Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 1 May 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 19.238
Chris 20.558
Ian 21.461
Brendon 21.527
Darren 21.575
Doug 26.038
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tracy 20.175
John 20.422
Chris 20.928
Brendon 21.464
Kerry 21.916
Amber Kendall 22.532
Ian 22.626
Dennis 25.128
Ross 27.384
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luke 26.397
Matthew 26.615
Lucas 27.747
Daniel 28.346
Ruben 30.564
Sophie 34.044
Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris 21.727
Kerry 21.908
John 21.951
Brendon 22.807
Ross 29.061
Dennis 39.31
Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 15/5m15.149s
Chris 14/5m19.038s
Brendon 13/5m0.724s
Ian 13/5m23.260s
Darren 12/5m8.941s
Doug 9/5m13.413s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John 14/5m6.777s
Brendon 13/5m3.161s
Chris 13/5m3.517s
Kerry 13/5m6.341s
Amber Kendall 13/5m20.666s
Tracy 12/5m4.891s
Ian 12/5m19.459s
Ross 9/5m5.048s
Dennis 8/5m0.051s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matthew 10/5m2.637s
Luke 10/5m7.733s
Lucas 10/5m33.962s
Daniel 10/5m42.368s
Ruben 8/5m25.112s
Sophie 6/5m46.230s
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kerry 13/5m2.238s
Chris 13/5m8.482s
John 13/5m11.660s
Brendon 12/5m2.197s
Ross 9/5m16.358s
Dennis 6/4m55.384s

Results of All Rounds
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 15/5m16.531s 15/5m15.149s 15/5m27.245s
2nd Chris (Q3) 13/5m18.882s 13/5m21.537s 14/5m19.038s
3rd Brendon (Q2) 13/5m11.004s 13/5m0.724s 13/5m14.521s
4th Darren (Q6) 3/1m20.605s 3/5m12.090s 12/5m8.941s
5th Ian (Q4) 13/5m23.260s 12/5m2.783s 8/5m29.337s
6th Doug (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m13.413s 2/1m40.882s
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st John (TQ) 14/5m9.119s 14/5m6.777s 14/5m13.050s
2nd Chris (Q7) 8/3m2.271s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m3.517s
3rd Brendon (Q2) 13/5m3.161s 13/5m4.801s 13/5m12.199s
4th Kerry (Q3) 13/5m6.341s 13/5m8.903s 13/5m25.241s
5th Amber Kendall (Q4) 13/5m20.666s 12/5m8.649s 13/5m28.002s
6th Tracy (Q5) 12/5m4.891s 12/5m6.860s 12/5m20.020s
7th Ian (Q6) 5/2m12.603s 12/5m19.459s 11/5m18.458s
8th Ross (Q9) 4/2m22.347s 6/5m0.871s 9/5m5.048s
9th Dennis (Q8) 7/5m43.482s 8/5m0.051s 7/5m23.023s
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Matthew (TQ) 10/5m21.572s 10/5m2.637s 10/5m5.550s
2nd Luke (Q2) 10/5m7.733s 5/2m29.730s 9/4m41.498s
3rd Daniel (Q4) 10/5m42.368s 9/5m24.146s 9/5m25.303s
4th Sophie (Q6) 5/3m27.012s 1/0m38.512s 6/5m46.230s
5th Lucas (Q3) 9/5m32.081s 10/5m33.962s 5/3m0.569s
6th Ruben (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m25.112s 5/5m18.030s
DNS Charlotte (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Chris (Q2) 13/5m8.482s 13/5m15.406s 13/5m21.835s
2nd Kerry (TQ) 13/5m19.101s 13/5m2.238s 13/5m31.939s
3rd John (Q3) 12/5m5.058s 13/5m11.660s 12/5m1.045s
4th Brendon (Q4) 9/5m15.473s 12/5m2.197s 12/5m14.363s
5th Ross (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m29.913s 9/5m16.358s
DNS Dennis (Q6) 6/4m55.384s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s