Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 31 May 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowski 20.973
John Van Beers 21.426
Kerry Feaver 21.677
Ross 29.946
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Van Beers 19.61
Chris Wishnowski 20.256
Amber Kendall 21.099
Scott Kendall 21.162
Ian Pearce 22.074
Ross 24.887
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 18.466
Greg 19.804
Darren 19.979
Kerry Feaver 19.997
Richard Adams 20.169
Ian Pearce 20.174
Chris Wishnowski 20.35
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Charlotte Wishnowski 17.737
Lucas Feaver 25.223
Mathew Van Beers 26.445
Sophie Wishnowski 30.401
Koby 31.676
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowski 14/5m23.580s
John Van Beers 13/5m5.660s
Kerry Feaver 13/5m18.603s
Ross 10/5m27.674s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Van Beers 15/5m17.950s
Scott Kendall 14/5m22.404s
Ian Pearce 12/5m3.047s
Amber Kendall 12/5m15.775s
Chris Wishnowski 10/4m1.575s
Ross 10/5m20.299s
Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 15/5m3.058s
Chris Wishnowski 14/5m13.792s
Kerry Feaver 14/5m21.262s
Ian Pearce 13/5m2.828s
Darren 13/5m6.266s
Greg 13/5m10.921s
Richard Adams 12/5m7.219s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lucas Feaver 11/5m25.590s
Charlotte Wishnowski 10/5m3.693s
Mathew Van Beers 10/5m14.482s
Koby 8/5m0.117s
Sophie Wishnowski 8/5m0.450s

Results of All Rounds
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowski (TQ) 13/5m9.740s 13/5m1.512s(1)* 14/5m23.580s(1) 1
2nd John Van Beers (Q2) 13/5m9.930s 8/3m23.364s(4)* 13/5m5.660s(2) 2
3rd Kerry Feaver (Q3) 13/5m23.553s 13/5m18.603s(2) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 2
4th Ross (Q4) 9/5m23.537s 10/5m27.674s(3) 10/5m35.808s(3)* 3
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st John Van Beers (TQ) 15/5m17.950s 14/5m10.053s(1)* 14/5m1.788s(1) 1
2nd Scott Kendall (Q2) 14/5m22.404s 13/5m6.358s(2) 13/5m15.875s(2)* 2
3rd Ian Pearce (Q3) 12/5m26.904s 12/5m7.944s(3)* 12/5m3.047s(3) 3
4th Chris Wishnowski (Q5) 6/2m15.345s 10/4m1.575s(4) 10/4m26.276s(5)* 4
5th Amber Kendall (Q6) 1/0m24.414s 6/2m28.280s(6)* 12/5m15.775s(4) 4
6th Ross (Q4) 8/5m6.487s 8/3m57.624s(5) 10/5m20.299s(6)* 5
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 15/5m3.058s 15/5m13.220s(1) 15/5m18.437s(1)* 1
2nd Ian Pearce (Q3) 13/5m11.360s 13/5m2.828s(2) 13/5m19.902s(4)* 2
3rd Kerry Feaver (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 7/5m15.582s(6)* 14/5m21.262s(2) 2
4th Darren (Q5) 12/5m17.904s 13/5m9.992s(3)* 13/5m6.266s(3) 3
5th Greg (Q6) 9/5m21.475s 13/5m10.921s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 4
6th Richard Adams (Q4) 12/5m7.219s 12/5m17.104s(5) 11/5m2.342s(5)* 5
7th Chris Wishnowski (Q2) 14/5m13.792s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Lucas Feaver (TQ) 11/5m25.590s 10/5m11.458s(1)* 10/5m6.641s(1) 1
2nd Mathew Van Beers (Q3) 10/5m27.965s 10/5m14.482s(2) 10/5m24.095s(2)* 2
3rd Charlotte Wishnowski (Q2) 10/5m3.693s 9/5m29.227s(3)* 9/5m8.590s(3) 3
4th Sophie Wishnowski (Q4) 8/5m44.998s 8/5m0.450s(4) 8/5m2.590s(5)* 4
5th Koby (Q5) 7/5m39.923s 6/5m7.596s(5)* 8/5m0.117s(4) 4
*result dropped