Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 7 June 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kerry Feaver 15.312
John Van Beers 22.11
Brendon 22.845
Rod Brown 24.958
Ross 29.886
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 18.995
John Van Beers 20.068
Darren Honeyfield 20.704
Ian Pearce 22.754
Brendon 23.088
Rod Brown 23.575
Ross 25.265
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 18.499
Ian Pearce 20.362
Amber Kendall 21.244
Brendon 21.901
Childrens
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luke 23.872
Mathew Van Beers 25.166
Lucas Feaver 25.773
Daniel Pearce 26.592
Koby 29.64
Chloe 41.901
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Van Beers 13/5m11.852s
Brendon 12/5m0.629s
Kerry Feaver 12/5m2.070s
Rod Brown 11/5m16.291s
Ross 9/5m10.279s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Van Beers 15/5m15.307s
Scott Kendall 14/5m0.660s
Darren Honeyfield 13/5m5.604s
Rod Brown 12/5m11.323s
Brendon 12/5m14.491s
Ian Pearce 11/5m2.632s
Ross 10/5m8.382s
Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 15/5m12.209s
Brendon 13/5m10.015s
Ian Pearce 13/5m11.508s
Amber Kendall 13/5m24.575s
Childrens (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mathew Van Beers 11/5m42.742s
Luke 10/5m0.471s
Daniel Pearce 10/5m10.141s
Lucas Feaver 10/5m25.712s
Koby 9/5m23.265s
Chloe 6/4m58.907s

Results of All Rounds
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st John Van Beers (TQ) 13/5m12.646s 13/5m17.418s(1)* 13/5m11.852s(1) 1
2nd Brendon (Q3) 12/5m7.154s 11/5m4.340s(2)* 12/5m0.629s(2) 2
3rd Rod Brown (Q4) 11/5m16.291s 10/5m8.817s(3) 10/5m1.617s(4)* 3
4th Kerry Feaver (Q2) 12/5m2.070s 3/5m5.716s(5)* 12/5m2.829s(3) 3
5th Ross (Q5) 9/5m12.905s 9/5m10.279s(4) 9/5m11.500s(5)* 4
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st John Van Beers (TQ) 15/5m15.307s 14/5m3.771s(1) 13/5m21.950s(2)* 1
2nd Scott Kendall (Q2) 14/5m11.151s 14/5m17.161s(2)* 14/5m0.660s(1) 1
3rd Rod Brown (Q5) 11/5m5.717s 12/5m11.323s(4)* 12/5m13.181s(3) 3
4th Darren Honeyfield (Q7) DNS 13/5m5.604s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 3
5th Brendon (Q3) 12/5m18.139s 12/5m20.582s(5)* 12/5m14.491s(4) 4
6th Ross (Q6) 10/5m8.662s 10/5m26.425s(6)* 10/5m8.382s(5) 5
7th Ian Pearce (Q4) 11/5m2.632s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 15/5m16.767s 15/5m12.209s(1) 11/5m12.626s(3)* 1
2nd Ian Pearce (Q2) 13/5m11.508s 12/5m19.280s(4)* 12/5m0.734s(1) 1
3rd Brendon (Q4) 12/5m4.457s 13/5m10.015s(2) 11/5m7.082s(2)* 2
4th Amber Kendall (Q3) 13/5m24.575s 12/5m16.516s(3) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 3
*result dropped
Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Kerry Feaver ???
*result dropped
Childrens
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Luke (Q2) 10/5m0.471s 10/5m0.493s(1) 10/5m15.130s(2)* 1
2nd Mathew Van Beers (TQ) 11/5m42.742s 9/5m12.740s(4)* 10/5m13.729s(1) 1
3rd Daniel Pearce (Q3) 10/5m10.141s 10/5m31.085s(2) 8/5m7.851s(4)* 2
4th Lucas Feaver (Q4) 10/5m25.712s 10/5m34.457s(3) 8/5m6.134s(3)* 3
5th Koby (Q5) 9/5m38.348s 9/5m23.265s(5) 7/5m25.404s(5)* 5
6th Chloe (Q6) 2/2m2.542s 6/4m58.907s(6) 5/4m52.609s(6)* 6
*result dropped