Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 21 June 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luke 25.715
Lucas Feaver 25.873
Charlotte Wishnowski 26.677
Mathew Van Beers 27.545
Coby Crossan 30.205
Sophie Wishnowski 32.586
Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 20.836
Chris Wishnowski 21.144
John Van Beers 21.938
Rod Brown 23.4
Ross Wilton 30.218
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ian Pearce 13.29
Scott Kendall 18.762
John Van Beers 19.269
Chris Wishnowski 21.629
Kerry Feaver 22.527
Rod Brown 23.318
Darren Honeyfield 23.827
Ross Wilton 24.23
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 17.849
Chris Wishnowski 19.441
Darren Honeyfield 20.757
Doug Nicholls 28.321
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke 11/5m7.960s
Lucas Feaver 11/5m22.059s
Mathew Van Beers 11/5m28.257s
Charlotte Wishnowski 11/5m30.078s
Coby Crossan 9/5m2.471s
Sophie Wishnowski 9/5m20.622s
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 14/5m1.866s
Chris Wishnowski 14/5m3.387s
John Van Beers 14/5m12.930s
Rod Brown 12/5m12.083s
Ross Wilton 10/5m19.508s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 15/5m6.540s
John Van Beers 14/5m3.599s
Kerry Feaver 13/5m16.091s
Chris Wishnowski 13/5m21.143s
Rod Brown 11/5m6.448s
Ross Wilton 10/5m13.265s
Ian Pearce 5/1m49.729s
Darren Honeyfield 5/2m59.920s
Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 15/5m2.751s
Chris Wishnowski 13/5m3.485s
Darren Honeyfield 12/5m23.713s
Doug Nicholls 8/5m9.777s

Results of All Rounds
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Luke (Q2) 9/5m1.485s 10/5m5.490s(3)* 11/5m7.960s(1) 1
2nd Lucas Feaver (Q3) 9/5m13.629s 11/5m22.059s(1) 10/5m12.629s(3)* 1
3rd Mathew Van Beers (TQ) 10/5m39.312s 11/5m28.257s(2) 10/5m29.354s(4)* 2
4th Charlotte Wishnowski (Q6) 8/5m41.667s 10/5m5.864s(4)* 11/5m30.078s(2) 2
5th Coby Crossan (Q4) 9/5m34.520s 9/5m39.215s(6)* 9/5m2.471s(5) 5
6th Sophie Wishnowski (Q5) 8/5m15.211s 9/5m20.622s(5) 8/4m46.606s(6)* 5
*result dropped
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 13/5m0.341s 14/5m16.203s(2)* 14/5m1.866s(1) 1
2nd Chris Wishnowski (Q3) 13/5m23.313s 14/5m13.762s(1) 14/5m3.387s(2)* 1
3rd John Van Beers (Q2) 13/5m7.863s 14/5m19.968s(3)* 14/5m12.930s(3) 3
4th Rod Brown (Q4) 5/2m21.369s 12/5m12.083s(4) 7/3m2.286s(5)* 4
5th Ross Wilton (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m25.465s(5)* 10/5m19.508s(4) 4
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st John Van Beers (Q2) 14/5m3.599s 14/5m9.865s(2)* 14/5m6.785s(1) 1
2nd Scott Kendall (TQ) 15/5m18.747s 15/5m6.540s(1) 3/1m6.433s(6)* 1
3rd Kerry Feaver (Q5) 9/4m58.634s 12/5m0.960s(4)* 13/5m16.091s(2) 2
4th Chris Wishnowski (Q3) 12/5m7.525s 13/5m21.143s(3) 12/5m11.251s(3)* 3
5th Rod Brown (Q4) 11/5m12.721s 0/0m0.000s(8)* 11/5m6.448s(4) 4
6th Ross Wilton (Q8) 1/3m1.377s 10/5m13.265s(5) 8/5m0.735s(5)* 5
7th Ian Pearce (Q6) 5/1m49.729s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
8th Darren Honeyfield (Q7) 5/2m59.920s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 15/5m2.751s 15/5m18.017s(1)* 15/5m4.283s(1) 1
2nd Chris Wishnowski (Q2) 13/5m12.129s 13/5m9.246s(2)* 13/5m3.485s(2) 2
3rd Doug Nicholls (Q4) 8/5m9.777s 8/5m13.539s(3) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 3
4th Darren Honeyfield (Q3) 12/5m23.713s 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 4
*result dropped
Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Ian Pearce ???
*result dropped