Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 12 July 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowski 21.324
John Van Beers 21.496
Brendon 22.892
Mathew Van Beers 23.641
Ross Wilton 25.413
Truck / 2wd
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowski 20.407
Kerry Feaver 20.521
Scott Kendall 20.906
John Van Beers 21.441
Brendon 21.601
Darren Honeyfield 21.627
Ian Pearce 22.684
Jason Anderton 28.797
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Darren Honeyfield 19.804
Brendon 20.655
Amber 20.891
Ross Wilton 25.937
Coby Crossan 27.818
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 18.186
Chris Wishnowski 18.658
Greg Mawson 18.662
John Van Beers 18.877
Ian Pearce 19.591
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chloe 14.526
Daniel Pearce 24.842
Mathew Van Beers 25.544
Lucas Feaver 25.641
Vinnie Feaver 29.494
Ryan Shoemark 33.224
Sophie Wishnowski 33.647
Luka 41.34
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Van Beers 13/4m57.280s
Chris Wishnowski 13/5m14.095s
Brendon 12/5m14.257s
Mathew Van Beers 11/5m21.638s
Ross Wilton 8/4m46.433s
Truck / 2wd (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 14/5m12.327s
Kerry Feaver 14/5m16.997s
Chris Wishnowski 14/5m17.919s
John Van Beers 14/5m22.315s
Darren Honeyfield 12/5m3.445s
Brendon 12/5m7.240s
Ian Pearce 12/5m11.732s
Jason Anderton 9/5m22.516s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brendon 13/5m0.761s
Darren Honeyfield 13/5m1.120s
Amber 13/5m7.860s
Ross Wilton 10/5m6.998s
Coby Crossan 2/1m7.139s
Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 16/5m16.736s
John Van Beers 15/5m4.431s
Chris Wishnowski 15/5m13.877s
Greg Mawson 15/5m17.579s
Ian Pearce 13/5m15.276s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mathew Van Beers 11/5m27.983s
Lucas Feaver 10/5m18.286s
Daniel Pearce 9/5m20.236s
Ryan Shoemark 8/5m16.391s
Sophie Wishnowski 7/5m1.448s
Luka 7/5m30.819s
Chloe 6/4m58.928s
Vinnie Feaver 6/4m59.694s

Results of All Rounds
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowski (Q2) 13/5m14.095s 0/0m11.358s(5)* 12/5m10.591s(1) 1
2nd Brendon (Q3) 11/5m3.690s 12/5m14.257s(1) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 1
3rd John Van Beers (TQ) 13/4m57.280s 11/5m18.696s(2) 10/5m8.827s(3)* 2
4th Mathew Van Beers (Q4) 10/5m10.736s 9/5m21.976s(3)* 11/5m21.638s(2) 2
5th Ross Wilton (Q5) 8/5m34.441s 8/4m46.433s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 4
*result dropped
Truck / 2wd
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Kerry Feaver (Q4) 12/5m4.479s 14/5m16.997s(1) 13/5m6.982s(1)* 1
2nd Chris Wishnowski (Q2) 14/5m21.025s 14/5m17.919s(2) 13/5m23.401s(3)* 2
3rd John Van Beers (Q3) 14/5m22.315s 12/5m5.897s(3)* 13/5m18.029s(2) 2
4th Darren Honeyfield (Q6) 12/5m16.159s 12/5m6.639s(4)* 12/5m3.445s(4) 4
5th Ian Pearce (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 7/3m6.399s(8)* 12/5m11.732s(5) 5
6th Brendon (Q5) 12/5m7.240s 12/5m16.302s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 5
7th Jason Anderton (Q7) 9/5m22.516s 9/5m35.427s(7)* 8/5m29.684s(6) 6
8th Scott Kendall (TQ) 14/5m12.327s 9/3m36.117s(6) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 6
9th Ross Wilton (Q9) DNS DNS* 0/0m0.000s(9) 9
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Darren Honeyfield (TQ) 13/5m1.120s 0/0m0.000s(5)* 11/5m1.406s(1) 1
2nd Brendon (Q2) 13/5m1.785s 13/5m0.761s(1) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 1
3rd Amber (Q3) 13/5m7.860s 12/5m9.675s(2) 8/5m33.034s(3)* 2
4th Ross Wilton (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m6.998s(3)* 9/5m7.973s(2) 2
5th Coby Crossan (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 2/1m7.139s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 4
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 15/5m0.291s 15/5m15.565s(2)* 16/5m16.736s(1) 1
2nd John Van Beers (Q4) 14/5m16.176s 15/5m4.431s(1) 15/5m10.118s(2)* 1
3rd Chris Wishnowski (Q2) 15/5m15.940s 14/5m8.806s(3)* 15/5m13.877s(3) 3
4th Greg Mawson (Q3) 15/5m17.579s 14/5m9.370s(4)* 15/5m22.759s(4) 4
5th Ian Pearce (Q5) 13/5m15.276s 13/5m16.407s(5) 13/5m25.360s(5)* 5
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Mathew Van Beers (TQ) 10/5m9.192s 11/5m27.983s(1) 9/5m21.741s(2)* 1
2nd Lucas Feaver (Q2) 10/5m18.286s 9/5m4.813s(2)* 9/5m17.278s(1) 1
3rd Ryan Shoemark (Q3) 8/5m16.391s 8/5m27.422s(4)* 7/5m3.988s(3) 3
4th Daniel Pearce (Q5) 6/3m51.462s 9/5m20.236s(3) 7/5m21.342s(5)* 3
5th Sophie Wishnowski (Q4) 7/5m1.448s 4/5m7.089s(7)* 7/5m18.048s(4) 4
6th Vinnie Feaver (Q7) 5/4m55.043s 6/4m59.694s(5) 6/5m29.589s(7)* 5
7th Chloe (Q6) 6/4m58.928s 5/5m7.577s(6) 5/5m20.194s(8)* 6
8th Luka (Q10) DNS DNS* 7/5m30.819s(6) 6
9th Coby Crossan (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10
10th Charlotte Wishnowski (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10
*result dropped