Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 2 August 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Van Beers 23.421
Mathew Van Beers 24.625
Brendon 24.726
Rod Brown 26.37
Even 33.737
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowski 21.153
Darren Honeyfield 21.336
Brendon 22.769
Ian Pearce 23.111
Amber Kendall 23.501
Rod Brown 25.666
Jason 27.293
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 19.218
John Van Beers 19.621
Darren Honeyfield 20.128
Kerry Feaver 20.301
Chris Wishnowski 20.615
Ian Pearce 21.605
Truck / 2wd
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowski 21.894
John Van Beers 22.238
Darren Honeyfield 22.337
Kerry Feaver 22.608
Brendon 25.348
Ross 25.67
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mathew Van Beers 26.209
Lucas Feaver 26.507
Charlotte Wishnowski 27.846
Daniel Pearce 29.21
Sebi 29.465
Vinnie Feaver 31.383
Sophie Wishnowski 33.983
Ryan Shoemark 36.383
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Van Beers 13/5m22.632s
Brendon 11/5m0.465s
Rod Brown 10/5m24.519s
Mathew Van Beers 9/5m0.435s
Even 6/5m7.485s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darren Honeyfield 13/5m9.130s
Chris Wishnowski 12/5m13.236s
Ian Pearce 11/5m0.367s
Brendon 11/5m1.729s
Amber Kendall 11/5m19.284s
Rod Brown 10/5m2.214s
Jason 9/5m22.477s
Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 15/5m15.651s
John Van Beers 14/5m23.962s
Chris Wishnowski 13/5m10.283s
Kerry Feaver 13/5m10.646s
Darren Honeyfield 13/5m20.190s
Ian Pearce 12/5m8.527s
Truck / 2wd (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Van Beers 13/5m7.465s
Kerry Feaver 12/5m8.142s
Chris Wishnowski 12/5m9.521s
Darren Honeyfield 11/5m10.418s
Brendon 11/5m24.007s
Ross 10/5m20.506s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Charlotte Wishnowski 10/5m26.969s
Lucas Feaver 10/5m33.833s
Mathew Van Beers 9/5m19.487s
Sebi 8/5m3.212s
Daniel Pearce 8/5m7.513s
Ryan Shoemark 7/5m33.507s
Sophie Wishnowski 7/5m48.603s
Vinnie Feaver 6/5m26.784s

Results of All Rounds
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Brendon (Q2) 11/5m0.465s 4/5m8.505s(4)* 10/5m2.284s(1) 1
2nd Mathew Van Beers (Q4) 9/5m11.414s 9/5m7.357s(1) 9/5m0.435s(4)* 1
3rd Rod Brown (Q3) 10/5m24.519s 9/5m13.985s(2) 10/5m28.641s(3)* 2
4th John Van Beers (TQ) 13/5m22.632s 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10/5m18.454s(2) 2
5th Even (Q5) 1/1m47.711s 6/5m7.485s(3) 0/0m45.384s(5)* 3
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowski (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m16.643s(2)* 12/5m13.236s(1) 1
2nd Darren Honeyfield (TQ) 13/5m9.130s 12/5m16.101s(1) 0/3m39.681s(7)* 1
3rd Brendon (Q3) 11/5m2.668s 11/5m25.149s(3)* 11/5m1.729s(2) 2
4th Ian Pearce (Q2) 11/5m0.367s 10/5m12.234s(5)* 11/5m6.631s(3) 3
5th Amber Kendall (Q4) 10/5m0.088s 10/5m9.971s(4)* 11/5m19.284s(4) 4
6th Rod Brown (Q5) 10/5m2.214s 9/5m10.468s(6)* 10/5m18.304s(5) 5
7th Jason (Q7) DNS 9/5m22.477s(7)* 8/5m22.349s(6) 6
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 15/5m15.651s 14/5m12.508s(1)* 14/5m10.128s(1) 1
2nd John Van Beers (Q2) 14/5m23.962s 13/5m3.795s(2) 13/5m12.742s(3)* 2
3rd Chris Wishnowski (Q4) 13/5m19.437s 13/5m23.663s(4)* 13/5m10.283s(2) 2
4th Kerry Feaver (Q3) 13/5m12.068s 13/5m10.646s(3) 13/5m19.049s(4)* 3
5th Darren Honeyfield (Q5) 13/5m20.190s 12/5m6.646s(5) 11/5m4.546s(5)* 5
6th Ian Pearce (Q6) 12/5m10.201s 12/5m8.527s(6) 11/5m9.043s(6)* 6
*result dropped
Truck / 2wd
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowski (Q3) 12/5m19.697s 12/5m9.521s(1) 11/5m8.352s(2)* 1
2nd John Van Beers (TQ) 13/5m7.465s 10/5m14.089s(5)* 12/5m9.527s(1) 1
3rd Kerry Feaver (Q2) 12/5m8.142s 12/5m12.660s(2) 11/5m13.690s(3)* 2
4th Darren Honeyfield (Q4) 11/5m20.757s 11/5m10.418s(3) 11/5m18.282s(4)* 3
5th Brendon (Q5) 11/5m24.007s 10/5m6.735s(4) 10/5m15.410s(5)* 4
6th Ross (Q6) 10/5m20.506s 10/5m29.419s(6) 4/2m43.804s(6)* 6
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Lucas Feaver (Q2) 9/5m2.849s 9/5m1.036s(1)* 10/5m33.833s(1) 1
2nd Charlotte Wishnowski (TQ) 10/5m26.969s 9/5m28.096s(3)* 9/5m12.804s(2) 2
3rd Mathew Van Beers (Q3) 9/5m37.111s 9/5m19.487s(2) 8/5m26.612s(3)* 2
4th Ryan Shoemark (Q7) 6/5m38.185s 6/5m11.051s(5)* 7/5m33.507s(4) 4
5th Daniel Pearce (Q5) 8/5m7.513s 8/5m33.088s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 4
6th Sophie Wishnowski (Q6) 7/5m48.603s 6/5m24.813s(7)* 6/5m0.883s(5) 5
7th Sebi (Q4) 8/5m3.212s 6/5m21.826s(6) 3/5m7.167s(7)* 6
8th Vinnie Feaver (Q8) 6/5m48.175s 6/5m26.784s(8)* 5/5m30.672s(6) 6
*result dropped