Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 9 August 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Van Beers 20.779
Rod Brown 26.172
Ross 31.204
Daniel Pearce 36.263
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Van Beers 19.769
Scott Kendall 19.821
Kerry Feaver 20.242
Ian Pearce 22.3
Amber Kendall 22.595
Jason De Montalk 24.102
Rod Brown 26.077
Truck / 2wd
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kerry Feaver 22.459
Ross 26.454
Koby 30.876
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lucas Feaver 25.045
Mathew Van Beers 25.071
Koby 26.086
Sebastian 26.591
Ryan Shoemark 39.846
Chloe 40.305
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Van Beers 13/5m2.337s
Rod Brown 10/5m20.081s
Ross 8/5m6.237s
Daniel Pearce 6/5m37.233s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 14/4m59.051s
John Van Beers 13/5m1.858s
Kerry Feaver 13/5m5.277s
Amber Kendall 12/5m1.500s
Rod Brown 11/5m17.234s
Jason De Montalk 11/5m28.188s
Ian Pearce 11/5m35.796s
Truck / 2wd (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kerry Feaver 13/5m16.994s
Ross 10/5m20.091s
Koby 8/5m11.313s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mathew Van Beers 11/5m25.571s
Lucas Feaver 11/5m31.650s
Koby 10/5m15.680s
Sebastian 10/5m27.711s
Ryan Shoemark 7/5m19.632s
Chloe 6/5m2.934s

Results of All Rounds
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st John Van Beers (TQ) 13/5m2.337s 12/5m0.142s(1) 11/5m9.477s(1)* 1
2nd Rod Brown (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m21.292s(2)* 10/5m20.081s(2) 2
3rd Ross (Q2) 8/5m9.112s 7/5m3.060s(3)* 8/5m6.237s(3) 3
4th Daniel Pearce (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 6/5m37.233s(4) 5/5m3.117s(4)* 4
5th Evan (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 5
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 14/4m59.051s 14/5m21.020s(1)* 14/5m18.704s(1) 1
2nd John Van Beers (Q2) 13/5m1.858s 13/5m4.105s(2) 13/5m11.847s(2)* 2
3rd Amber Kendall (Q4) 12/5m1.500s 12/5m21.237s(3) 11/5m9.107s(3)* 3
4th Ian Pearce (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m35.796s(4) 10/5m19.447s(4)* 4
5th Rod Brown (Q5) 11/5m17.234s 10/5m7.839s(5) 10/5m23.488s(5)* 5
6th Kerry Feaver (Q3) 13/5m5.277s 9/3m39.734s(6) 8/5m21.307s(7)* 6
7th Jason De Montalk (Q6) 11/5m28.188s 9/5m3.882s(7)* 10/5m24.894s(6) 6
*result dropped
Truck / 2wd
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Ross (Q2) 10/5m20.091s 10/5m26.162s(2)* 9/5m6.222s(1) 1
2nd Kerry Feaver (TQ) 13/5m16.994s 12/5m0.281s(1) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 1
3rd Koby (Q3) 8/5m11.313s 8/5m23.442s(3)* 7/5m10.267s(2) 2
4th Scott Kendall (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 5
5th Rod Brown (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 5
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Mathew Van Beers (Q2) 10/5m21.596s 9/5m5.884s(2)* 11/5m25.571s(1) 1
2nd Koby (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m20.832s(1) 10/5m15.680s(2)* 1
3rd Lucas Feaver (TQ) 11/5m31.650s 9/5m6.449s(3) 9/5m15.993s(4)* 3
4th Sebastian (Q3) 10/5m27.711s 3/5m26.747s(6)* 9/5m10.907s(3) 3
5th Ryan Shoemark (Q4) 7/5m19.632s 6/5m24.976s(4) 4/4m23.351s(6)* 4
6th Chloe (Q5) 6/5m2.934s 6/5m35.909s(5) 5/5m12.850s(5)* 5
7th Vinnie Feaver (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
*result dropped