Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 30 August 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mathew Van Beers 15.388
John Van Beers 21.354
Peter Thompson 22.112
Evan Shoemark 27.574
Ross Wilton 33.793
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kerry Feaver 14.604
Chris Wishnowski 20.117
Darren Honeyfield 20.524
Gavin Wilton 29.33
Truck / 2wd
Name Status Fastest Lap
Coby Crossan 11.895
Lucas Feaver 15.329
John Van Beers 20.686
Peter Thompson 21.254
Chris Wishnowski 22.388
Darren Honeyfield 22.774
Ross Wilton 26.255
Gavin Wilton 30.104
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 13.6
John Van Beers 17.834
Kerry Feaver 19.27
Darren Honeyfield 20.39
Peter Thompson 20.434
Chris Wishnowski 20.465
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Quad Wilton 15.15
Coby Crossan 21.275
Mathew Van Beers 23.914
Lucas Feaver 24.866
Charlotte Wishnowski 26.659
Ryan Shoemark 33.587
Sophie Wishnowski 34.01
Vinnie Feaver 37.778
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Thompson 13/5m16.692s
John Van Beers 13/5m16.736s
Mathew Van Beers 11/5m3.706s
Evan Shoemark 8/5m6.394s
Ross Wilton 7/5m13.732s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kerry Feaver 14/5m6.486s
Chris Wishnowski 14/5m14.579s
Darren Honeyfield 13/5m0.454s
Gavin Wilton 8/5m3.195s
Truck / 2wd (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowski 13/5m15.551s
John Van Beers 13/5m16.430s
Peter Thompson 12/5m10.280s
Lucas Feaver 10/5m11.333s
Ross Wilton 10/5m22.380s
Coby Crossan 8/5m4.946s
Gavin Wilton 7/5m24.750s
Darren Honeyfield 5/3m54.576s
Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kerry Feaver 15/5m16.701s
Peter Thompson 14/5m6.679s
Scott Kendall 14/5m13.683s
John Van Beers 14/5m17.003s
Chris Wishnowski 14/5m20.765s
Darren Honeyfield 13/5m15.447s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lucas Feaver 11/5m32.277s
Coby Crossan 10/5m16.505s
Charlotte Wishnowski 10/5m22.873s
Mathew Van Beers 9/5m0.363s
Ryan Shoemark 7/5m4.384s
Sophie Wishnowski 7/5m22.346s
Quad Wilton 6/5m21.316s
Vinnie Feaver 6/5m24.582s

Results of All Rounds
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Peter Thompson (TQ) 13/5m16.692s 12/5m3.959s(1) 11/5m17.478s(1)* 1
2nd John Van Beers (Q2) 13/5m16.736s 12/5m4.535s(2) 10/5m19.698s(3)* 2
3rd Mathew Van Beers (Q3) 11/5m3.706s 10/5m3.680s(3)* 10/5m16.367s(2) 2
4th Ross Wilton (Q5) 2/1m13.530s 6/5m1.783s(4)* 7/5m13.732s(4) 4
5th Evan Shoemark (Q4) 8/5m6.394s 4/3m20.569s(5)* 6/5m16.963s(5) 5
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Kerry Feaver (TQ) 14/5m6.486s 13/5m16.822s(1) 13/5m3.892s(2)* 1
2nd Darren Honeyfield (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m17.125s(2)* 13/5m0.454s(1) 1
3rd Chris Wishnowski (Q2) 14/5m14.579s 5/2m6.430s(4)* 13/5m12.315s(3) 3
4th Gavin Wilton (Q3) 8/5m3.195s 7/5m1.709s(3) 8/5m17.187s(4)* 3
*result dropped
Truck / 2wd
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowski (TQ) 13/5m15.551s 12/5m3.631s(1) 12/5m8.881s(1)* 1
2nd John Van Beers (Q2) 13/5m16.430s 12/5m6.415s(2) 12/5m14.676s(2)* 2
3rd Peter Thompson (Q3) 12/5m10.280s 12/5m19.324s(3) 12/5m21.200s(3)* 3
4th Lucas Feaver (Q4) 10/5m11.333s 9/5m6.651s(4) 9/5m28.474s(4)* 4
5th Coby Crossan (Q6) 7/5m13.749s 8/5m43.117s(6)* 8/5m4.946s(5) 5
6th Ross Wilton (Q5) 10/5m22.380s 9/5m27.447s(5) 6/5m0.197s(7)* 5
7th Gavin Wilton (Q8) 5/5m3.995s 7/5m24.750s(7)* 6/4m28.083s(6) 6
8th Darren Honeyfield (Q7) 5/3m54.576s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Kerry Feaver (TQ) 15/5m16.701s 14/5m10.847s(1) 14/5m13.394s(1)* 1
2nd Scott Kendall (Q3) 14/5m16.146s 14/5m13.683s(2) 13/5m11.615s(2)* 2
3rd John Van Beers (Q4) 14/5m17.003s 13/5m6.478s(4)* 13/5m16.243s(3) 3
4th Chris Wishnowski (Q5) 13/5m4.726s 14/5m20.765s(3) 12/5m1.498s(4)* 3
5th Peter Thompson (Q2) 14/5m6.679s 12/5m14.433s(5) 12/5m18.999s(6)* 5
6th Darren Honeyfield (Q6) 13/5m15.447s 10/5m0.581s(6)* 12/5m2.137s(5) 5
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Coby Crossan (Q2) 10/5m16.505s 9/5m8.982s(2)* 10/5m20.147s(1) 1
2nd Lucas Feaver (TQ) 11/5m32.277s 10/5m10.700s(1) 8/5m11.996s(4)* 1
3rd Charlotte Wishnowski (Q3) 10/5m22.873s 9/5m16.938s(4)* 10/5m35.530s(2) 2
4th Mathew Van Beers (Q4) 9/5m0.363s 9/5m11.340s(3)* 9/5m9.093s(3) 3
5th Ryan Shoemark (Q6) 7/5m22.404s 7/5m33.963s(6)* 7/5m4.384s(5) 5
6th Sophie Wishnowski (Q5) 7/5m22.346s 7/5m22.643s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 5
7th Vinnie Feaver (Q8) 6/5m30.049s 6/5m24.582s(7)* 2/1m59.822s(6) 6
8th Quad Wilton (Q7) 6/5m21.316s 1/2m31.403s(8)* 2/4m32.802s(7) 7
*result dropped