Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 6 December 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 22.21
Kerry Feaver 22.802
John Van Beers 22.918
Chris Wishnowski 23.017
Brendon 26.302
Vintage / 2wd
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowski 25.36
Ian Pearce 26.643
Mathew Van Beers 28.259
Evan Shoemark 35.376
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 22.529
John Van Beers 23.125
Kerry Feaver 23.128
Chris Wishnowski 23.457
Ian Pearce 24.291
Brendon 24.535
Evan Shoemark 26.473
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lucas Feaver 27.727
Mathew Van Beers 30.616
Vinnie Feaver 35.075
Ryan Shoemark 38.019
Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Van Beers 13/5m15.046s
Chris Wishnowski 13/5m19.777s
Scott Kendall 13/5m19.812s
Kerry Feaver 13/5m19.892s
Brendon 11/5m24.075s
Vintage / 2wd (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowski 11/5m25.372s
Ian Pearce 10/5m0.977s
Mathew Van Beers 9/4m53.221s
Evan Shoemark 8/5m12.620s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 13/5m12.295s
John Van Beers 13/5m26.041s
Chris Wishnowski 12/5m0.325s
Kerry Feaver 12/5m7.609s
Brendon 11/5m4.942s
Ian Pearce 11/5m15.173s
Evan Shoemark 11/5m21.366s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lucas Feaver 10/5m10.693s
Mathew Van Beers 9/5m13.652s
Vinnie Feaver 7/5m0.140s
Ryan Shoemark 7/5m14.250s

Results of All Rounds
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st John Van Beers (TQ) 13/5m19.551s 13/5m24.459s(3)* 13/5m15.046s(1) 1
2nd Chris Wishnowski (Q3) 12/5m2.175s 13/5m19.777s(1) 12/5m9.050s(3)* 1
3rd Scott Kendall (Q2) 13/5m20.517s 13/5m26.071s(4)* 13/5m19.812s(2) 2
4th Kerry Feaver (Q5) 11/5m40.516s 13/5m19.892s(2) 12/5m20.616s(4)* 2
5th Brendon (Q4) 11/5m24.075s 10/5m1.592s(5) 10/5m4.832s(5)* 5
*result dropped
Vintage / 2wd
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowski (TQ) 11/5m25.372s 10/5m10.664s(2)* 10/5m0.673s(1) 1
2nd Ian Pearce (Q2) 10/5m0.977s 10/5m2.572s(1) 10/5m9.075s(2)* 1
3rd Mathew Van Beers (Q3) 9/5m13.517s 9/5m8.695s(3)* 9/4m53.221s(3) 3
4th Evan Shoemark (Q4) 7/5m7.494s 8/5m31.198s(4)* 8/5m12.620s(4) 4
5th Ross Wilton (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
6th John Van Beers (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
7th Brendon (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 13/5m16.671s 13/5m14.194s(1)* 13/5m12.295s(1) 1
2nd John Van Beers (Q2) 12/5m3.297s 13/5m26.041s(2) 12/5m0.685s(3)* 2
3rd Chris Wishnowski (Q3) 12/5m3.615s 12/5m15.300s(3)* 12/5m0.325s(2) 2
4th Brendon (Q5) 11/5m18.177s 11/5m27.468s(4) 11/5m4.942s(5)* 4
5th Kerry Feaver (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 5/4m54.104s(7)* 12/5m7.609s(4) 4
6th Evan Shoemark (Q6) 8/4m18.947s 10/5m2.415s(5) 11/5m21.366s(6)* 5
7th Ian Pearce (Q4) 11/5m15.173s 7/3m15.960s(6) 11/5m21.650s(7)* 6
8th Ross Wilton (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 9
9th Jason De Montalk (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 9
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Lucas Feaver (TQ) 9/5m14.594s 9/5m24.421s(1)* 10/5m10.693s(1) 1
2nd Mathew Van Beers (Q2) 8/5m4.353s 9/5m26.341s(2)* 9/5m13.652s(2) 2
3rd Ryan Shoemark (Q3) 6/4m45.656s 7/5m14.250s(3) 7/5m15.337s(4)* 3
4th Vinnie Feaver (Q4) 6/5m16.268s 7/5m38.105s(4)* 7/5m0.140s(3) 3
5th Luka (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 6
6th Sebastian (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 6
*result dropped