Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 17 January 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 23.063
Jason De Montalk 23.524
Chris Wishnowski 23.619
Kerry Feaver 24.227
Geoff 24.763
Coby Crossan 26.964
Evan Shoemark 28.561
Ross Wilton 28.689
Truck / 2wd
Name Status Fastest Lap
Geoff 27.46
Chris Wishnowski 28.177
Coby Crossan 32.014
Sophie Wishnowski 42.561
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Van Beers 23.11
Scott Kendall 23.176
Kerry Feaver 23.572
Chris Wishnowski 24.048
Geoff 24.909
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lucas Feaver 28.564
Mathew Van Beers 29.055
Charlotte Wishnowski 31.308
Ryan Shoemark 33.075
Vinnie Feaver 33.6
Sophie Wishnowski 35.253
Luka 42.038
Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowski 25.57
John Van Beers 25.668
Mathew Van Beers 25.745
Evan Shoemark 35.49
Ross Wilton 36.251
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 14/5m17.574s
Chris Wishnowski 13/5m5.257s
Kerry Feaver 13/5m11.378s
Geoff 13/5m23.568s
Jason De Montalk 12/5m20.421s
Ross Wilton 11/5m22.329s
Coby Crossan 10/5m4.878s
Evan Shoemark 8/3m43.568s
Truck / 2wd (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Geoff 11/5m22.395s
Chris Wishnowski 10/5m7.996s
Coby Crossan 9/5m30.667s
Sophie Wishnowski 6/5m32.147s
Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 13/5m17.890s
Kerry Feaver 13/5m26.928s
John Van Beers 13/5m38.130s
Chris Wishnowski 12/5m13.813s
Geoff 12/5m17.175s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lucas Feaver 10/5m24.722s
Mathew Van Beers 10/5m26.119s
Ryan Shoemark 8/5m2.623s
Charlotte Wishnowski 8/5m17.058s
Vinnie Feaver 8/5m28.387s
Sophie Wishnowski 8/5m35.478s
Luka 6/5m9.944s
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowski 12/5m26.429s
Mathew Van Beers 12/5m30.011s
John Van Beers 11/5m11.830s
Ross Wilton 8/5m11.300s
Evan Shoemark 8/5m40.308s

Results of All Rounds
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (Q3) 13/5m24.195s 14/5m19.471s(1)* 14/5m17.574s(1) 1
2nd Chris Wishnowski (TQ) 13/5m10.471s 13/5m5.257s(2) 13/5m18.757s(2)* 2
3rd Geoff (Q5) 12/5m22.062s 13/5m23.568s(4)* 12/5m5.135s(3) 3
4th Kerry Feaver (Q2) 13/5m11.378s 13/5m12.994s(3) 8/5m19.769s(7)* 3
5th Jason De Montalk (Q4) 12/5m20.421s 12/5m24.495s(5)* 12/5m25.302s(4) 4
6th Ross Wilton (Q6) 10/5m8.647s 10/5m9.806s(6)* 11/5m22.329s(5) 5
7th Coby Crossan (Q7) 10/5m26.483s 10/5m39.488s(7)* 10/5m4.878s(6) 6
8th Evan Shoemark (Q8) 8/3m43.568s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
*result dropped
Truck / 2wd
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Geoff (Q2) 8/5m26.343s 11/5m22.395s(1) 11/5m40.077s(1)* 1
2nd Chris Wishnowski (TQ) 9/4m42.096s 10/5m7.996s(2) 10/5m11.224s(2)* 2
3rd Coby Crossan (Q3) 8/5m29.195s 9/5m30.667s(3) 8/5m8.353s(3)* 3
4th Sophie Wishnowski (Q4) 6/5m32.147s 5/4m42.233s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 4
5th John Van Beers (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 5
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 13/5m23.785s 12/5m6.241s(2)* 13/5m17.890s(1) 1
2nd Kerry Feaver (Q3) 12/5m15.336s 13/5m26.928s(1) 12/5m1.270s(3)* 1
3rd John Van Beers (Q2) 12/5m1.641s 1/0m26.229s(5)* 13/5m38.130s(2) 2
4th Chris Wishnowski (Q4) 12/5m19.903s 12/5m13.813s(3) 11/5m0.608s(4)* 3
5th Geoff (Q5) 11/5m8.041s 12/5m17.175s(4) 11/5m7.382s(5)* 4
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Mathew Van Beers (TQ) 9/5m16.477s 9/5m22.503s(1) 10/5m26.119s(2)* 1
2nd Lucas Feaver (Q2) 8/5m12.368s 8/5m1.412s(2)* 10/5m24.722s(1) 1
3rd Ryan Shoemark (Q3) 8/5m19.683s 8/5m2.623s(3) 2/1m16.536s(5)* 3
4th Vinnie Feaver (Q7) 5/5m19.020s 8/5m28.387s(5)* 8/5m32.665s(3) 3
5th Sophie Wishnowski (Q5) 8/5m36.261s 8/5m35.478s(6)* 7/5m4.476s(4) 4
6th Charlotte Wishnowski (Q4) 8/5m29.997s 8/5m17.058s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 4
7th Luka (Q6) 6/5m9.944s 4/5m24.468s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
*result dropped
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowski (Q2) 11/5m12.890s 12/5m26.429s(1) 12/5m30.054s(2)* 1
2nd Mathew Van Beers (Q3) 10/5m30.648s 9/5m5.182s(2)* 12/5m30.011s(1) 1
3rd Ross Wilton (Q4) 7/5m20.529s 7/5m9.849s(3)* 8/5m11.300s(3) 3
4th Evan Shoemark (Q5) 6/5m44.493s 7/5m12.795s(4)* 8/5m40.308s(4) 4
5th John Van Beers (TQ) 11/5m11.830s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 6
6th Lucas Feaver (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 6
*result dropped