Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 31 January 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Truck / 2wd
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 27.183
Geoff 27.297
Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
Darren Honeyfield 26.548
John Van Beers 27.212
Mathew Van Beers 28.822
Evan Shoemark 35.988
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 22.847
John Van Beers 22.872
Kerry Feaver 23.48
Darren Honeyfield 24.268
Geoff 24.951
Brendon 26.488
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mathew Van Beers 28.347
Lucas Feaver 29.925
Ruben Lay 30.144
Vinnie Feaver 30.705
Ryan Shoemark 31.739
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 22.559
Kerry Feaver 23.545
Geoff 23.757
Brendon 25.683
Evan Shoemark 27.826
Truck / 2wd (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 11/5m16.246s
Geoff 11/5m17.855s
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darren Honeyfield 10/5m2.216s
John Van Beers 10/5m4.435s
Mathew Van Beers 10/5m16.342s
Evan Shoemark 8/5m19.571s
Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kerry Feaver 13/5m20.111s
Scott Kendall 13/5m22.529s
John Van Beers 13/5m23.819s
Geoff 12/5m15.572s
Darren Honeyfield 11/5m2.091s
Brendon 10/5m3.262s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lucas Feaver 9/5m4.383s
Mathew Van Beers 9/5m4.787s
Ruben Lay 9/5m27.694s
Ryan Shoemark 9/5m34.559s
Vinnie Feaver 8/5m15.487s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 13/5m4.891s
Kerry Feaver 13/5m22.858s
Geoff 12/5m2.420s
Brendon 11/5m10.681s
Evan Shoemark 10/5m4.383s

Results of All Rounds
Truck / 2wd
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 11/5m16.246s 11/5m22.930s(1) 10/5m6.126s(2)* 1
2nd Geoff (Q2) 11/5m21.538s 11/5m25.977s(2)* 11/5m17.855s(1) 1
3rd John Van Beers (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 3
*result dropped
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Darren Honeyfield (TQ) 10/5m2.216s 10/5m4.910s(2)* 10/5m8.095s(1) 1
2nd John Van Beers (Q2) 10/5m6.596s 10/5m4.435s(1) 10/5m21.761s(3)* 1
3rd Mathew Van Beers (Q3) 9/5m22.050s 9/5m27.044s(3)* 10/5m16.342s(2) 2
4th Evan Shoemark (Q4) 4/5m4.649s 8/5m19.571s(4) 3/2m3.682s(4)* 4
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st John Van Beers (Q2) 12/5m4.045s 13/5m24.634s(2)* 13/5m23.819s(1) 1
2nd Scott Kendall (Q3) 12/5m6.015s 13/5m22.529s(1) 12/5m4.111s(2)* 1
3rd Kerry Feaver (TQ) 13/5m20.111s 12/5m18.155s(3)* 12/5m5.675s(3) 3
4th Geoff (Q4) 12/5m26.290s 12/5m25.303s(4)* 12/5m15.572s(4) 4
5th Darren Honeyfield (Q6) 10/5m6.994s 11/5m16.252s(5)* 11/5m2.091s(5) 5
6th Brendon (Q5) 10/5m3.262s 10/5m23.183s(6)* 10/5m12.261s(6) 6
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Mathew Van Beers (Q2) 9/5m5.890s 9/5m4.787s(1) 9/5m5.827s(1)* 1
2nd Lucas Feaver (TQ) 9/5m4.383s 9/5m16.924s(2)* 9/5m10.888s(2) 2
3rd Ruben Lay (Q3) 9/5m35.849s 9/5m27.694s(3) 6/3m53.654s(5)* 3
4th Ryan Shoemark (Q4) 8/5m17.819s 7/4m20.706s(5)* 9/5m34.559s(3) 3
5th Vinnie Feaver (Q5) 8/5m34.648s 8/5m15.487s(4) 8/5m16.669s(4)* 4
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 13/5m4.891s 13/5m19.330s(1)* 13/5m16.797s(1) 1
2nd Kerry Feaver (Q2) 12/5m4.880s 12/5m6.355s(2)* 13/5m22.858s(2) 2
3rd Geoff (Q3) 11/5m1.908s 9/5m20.025s(5)* 12/5m2.420s(3) 3
4th Brendon (Q4) 11/5m10.681s 10/5m13.784s(3) 9/5m16.018s(5)* 3
5th Evan Shoemark (Q5) 10/5m21.311s 10/5m21.791s(4)* 10/5m4.383s(4) 4
*result dropped