Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 3 April 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 21.394
Kerry Feaver 22.109
Darren 22.776
John Van Beers 23.003
Chris Wishnowski 23.668
Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Van Beers 23.549
Chris Wishnowski 23.706
Ross Wilton 30.479
Mathew Van Beers 31.406
Koby Crossan 34.778
Brendon 39.768
Truck / 2wd
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 24.229
Chris Wishnowski 25.139
John Van Beers 25.485
Ross Wilton 28.261
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mathew Van Beers 26.844
Vinnie Feaver 28.931
Sophie Wishnowski 30.14
Ebony Wilton 31.186
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Darren 22.817
Brendon 23.957
Lucas Feaver 23.997
Ross Wilton 25.323
Dustin Brouwers 27.656
Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kerry Feaver 15/6m8.491s
John Van Beers 15/6m10.980s
Scott Kendall 15/6m12.180s
Darren 14/6m3.512s
Chris Wishnowski 14/6m19.789s
Vintage (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowski 14/6m3.984s
John Van Beers 14/6m5.074s
Ross Wilton 11/6m19.792s
Mathew Van Beers 10/6m9.253s
Brendon 9/6m28.977s
Koby Crossan 5/4m24.458s
Truck / 2wd (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowski 14/6m19.007s
John Van Beers 13/6m3.166s
Scott Kendall 13/6m3.451s
Ross Wilton 12/6m21.709s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mathew Van Beers 10/5m16.182s
Vinnie Feaver 9/5m2.609s
Sophie Wishnowski 9/5m37.197s
Ebony Wilton 7/5m5.511s
Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darren 15/6m18.656s
Ross Wilton 14/6m8.605s
Lucas Feaver 14/6m24.569s
Brendon 14/6m24.724s
Dustin Brouwers 12/6m40.004s

Results of All Rounds
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Kerry Feaver (TQ) 15/6m8.491s 15/6m14.091s(17)* 15/6m10.462s(18) 18
2nd Scott Kendall (Q5) DNS 15/6m12.180s(18) 15/6m19.079s(17)* 18
3rd Darren (Q3) 14/6m17.547s 13/6m3.611s(16)* 14/6m3.512s(16) 16
4th John Van Beers (Q2) 15/6m10.980s 2/1m17.207s(14)* 14/6m6.390s(15) 15
5th Chris Wishnowski (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 4/2m8.413s(15) 14/6m19.789s(14)* 15
*result dropped
Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Amber Kendall ??? 14/6m19.789s(14)*???
*result dropped
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowski (TQ) 14/6m5.438s 14/6m22.757s(17)* 14/6m3.984s(18) 18
2nd John Van Beers (Q2) 14/6m14.391s 14/6m14.654s(18) 14/6m5.074s(17)* 18
3rd Mathew Van Beers (Q4) 10/6m9.253s 10/6m32.618s(16) 8/6m15.055s(16)* 16
4th Brendon (Q5) 9/6m28.977s 8/6m24.520s(15) 8/6m32.348s(15)* 15
5th Koby Crossan (Q6) 1/0m42.463s 5/4m24.458s(14) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14
6th Ross Wilton (Q3) 11/6m19.792s 3/2m18.933s(13) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13
*result dropped
Truck / 2wd
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowski (TQ) 14/6m19.007s 13/6m18.148s(18)* 13/6m4.145s(18) 18
2nd Scott Kendall (Q3) 13/6m3.451s 13/6m19.654s(17)* 13/6m12.197s(17) 17
3rd John Van Beers (Q2) 13/6m3.166s 12/6m0.347s(16)* 13/6m22.238s(16) 16
4th Ross Wilton (Q4) 12/6m21.709s 12/6m41.829s(15) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Mathew Van Beers (TQ) 10/5m16.182s 9/5m4.829s(18)* 10/5m32.750s(18) 18
2nd Vinnie Feaver (Q2) 9/5m2.609s 8/5m8.332s(16)* 9/5m7.261s(17) 17
3rd Sophie Wishnowski (Q3) 8/5m6.852s 9/5m37.197s(17) 8/5m6.450s(16)* 17
4th Ebony Wilton (Q4) 7/5m5.511s 5/4m10.189s(15) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Darren (TQ) 15/6m18.656s 13/6m0.737s(18)* 14/6m5.058s(18) 18
2nd Brendon (Q4) 14/6m33.119s 13/6m2.461s(17)* 14/6m24.724s(17) 17
3rd Lucas Feaver (Q3) 14/6m24.569s 12/6m17.273s(15)* 13/6m21.824s(16) 16
4th Ross Wilton (Q2) 14/6m8.605s 12/6m10.642s(16) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16
5th Dustin Brouwers (Q5) 12/6m40.004s 11/6m29.677s(14) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14
*result dropped