Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 29 May 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Truck / 2wd
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kerry Feaver 22.679
Chris Wishnowski 23.59
Darren 24.268
Ian Pearce 24.735
James Hogan 26.849
Rod Brown 28.092
Mathew Van Beers 30.845
John Van Beers 32.621
Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mathew Van Beers 23.997
Ross Wilton 24.129
John Van Beers 26.749
Rod Brown 27.778
Evan Shoemark 33.271
Ryan Shoemark 33.906
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowski 20.964
John Van Beers 21.636
Darren 22.393
Ross Wilton 22.718
Lucas Feaver 22.873
Evan Shoemark 24.241
Dustin Brouwers 25.273
James Hogan 26.798
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Shoemark 26.472
Daniel Pearce 26.501
Vinnie Feaver 26.679
Sophie Wishnowski 28.212
Zac 32.321
Charlotte Wishnowski 53.048
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kerry Feaver 20.333
Chris Wishnowski 20.652
Darren 21.479
Ian Pearce 22.362
Truck / 2wd (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowski 15/6m26.253s
Kerry Feaver 14/6m5.812s
Darren 14/6m11.291s
Ian Pearce 13/6m17.065s
James Hogan 12/6m29.216s
Rod Brown 12/6m30.484s
Mathew Van Beers 11/6m34.878s
John Van Beers 10/6m18.426s
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ross Wilton 11/5m0.096s
Mathew Van Beers 11/5m8.773s
John Van Beers 11/5m25.851s
Rod Brown 10/5m32.543s
Evan Shoemark 8/5m17.052s
Ryan Shoemark 7/5m16.383s
Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowski 16/6m2.736s
John Van Beers 16/6m8.317s
Darren 16/6m14.300s
Ross Wilton 15/6m12.963s
Lucas Feaver 14/6m9.040s
Evan Shoemark 14/6m16.104s
Dustin Brouwers 13/6m27.279s
James Hogan 12/6m4.185s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Shoemark 10/5m2.171s
Daniel Pearce 10/5m14.398s
Vinnie Feaver 10/5m24.212s
Sophie Wishnowski 10/5m28.137s
Zac 8/5m15.389s
Charlotte Wishnowski 5/5m23.235s
Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kerry Feaver 17/6m17.264s
Chris Wishnowski 16/6m7.983s
Darren 15/6m31.256s
Ian Pearce 14/6m9.204s

Results of All Rounds
Truck / 2wd
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowski (TQ) 15/6m26.253s 14/6m4.642s(10) 14/6m10.184s(10)* 10
2nd Kerry Feaver (Q2) 14/6m5.812s 14/6m12.683s(9) 11/6m1.092s(6)* 9
3rd Ian Pearce (Q4) 13/6m17.065s 12/6m2.611s(7)* 12/6m6.495s(9) 9
4th Darren (Q3) 14/6m11.291s 14/6m15.529s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
5th James Hogan (Q6) 11/6m30.564s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12/6m29.216s(8) 8
6th Rod Brown (Q5) 11/6m8.537s 11/6m10.027s(6)* 12/6m30.484s(7) 7
7th Mathew Van Beers (Q8) 10/6m34.695s 9/6m26.486s(4)* 11/6m34.878s(5) 5
8th John Van Beers (Q7) 10/6m30.123s 10/6m18.426s(5) 10/6m36.727s(4)* 5
*result dropped
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Ross Wilton (TQ) 11/5m3.603s 11/5m0.096s(10) 10/5m27.880s(9)* 10
2nd Mathew Van Beers (Q2) 11/5m23.317s 11/5m8.773s(9)* 11/5m14.776s(10) 10
3rd John Van Beers (Q4) 9/5m7.288s 11/5m25.851s(8) 9/5m9.766s(7)* 8
4th Rod Brown (Q3) 9/5m7.196s 2/1m25.947s(5)* 10/5m32.543s(8) 8
5th Evan Shoemark (Q5) 8/5m17.052s 7/5m2.393s(7) 8/5m36.034s(6)* 7
6th Ryan Shoemark (Q6) 7/5m30.843s 7/5m16.383s(6) 7/5m34.796s(5)* 6
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st John Van Beers (Q3) 16/6m17.851s 16/6m17.312s(10)* 16/6m8.317s(10) 10
2nd Chris Wishnowski (TQ) 16/6m2.736s 16/6m17.899s(9) 16/6m23.487s(9)* 9
3rd Ross Wilton (Q4) 15/6m22.389s 15/6m12.963s(8) 14/6m5.996s(8)* 8
4th Evan Shoemark (Q6) 14/6m16.104s 13/6m10.107s(6)* 14/6m24.886s(7) 7
5th Lucas Feaver (Q5) 14/6m9.040s 14/6m26.005s(7) 13/6m11.826s(6)* 7
6th Dustin Brouwers (Q7) 13/6m27.279s 12/6m21.971s(5) 10/4m54.389s(5)* 5
7th James Hogan (Q8) 12/6m4.185s 4/2m37.688s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4
DNS Darren (Q2) 16/6m14.300s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Ryan Shoemark (TQ) 10/5m2.171s 10/5m11.324s(10) 8/5m23.744s(6)* 10
2nd Daniel Pearce (Q5) 6/3m42.722s 8/5m3.050s(8)* 10/5m14.398s(10) 10
3rd Vinnie Feaver (Q2) 10/5m24.212s 9/5m1.122s(9) 9/5m9.684s(9)* 9
4th Sophie Wishnowski (Q3) 10/5m28.137s 8/5m3.766s(7)* 8/5m3.117s(8) 8
5th Zac (Q4) 8/5m20.382s 7/5m19.719s(6)* 8/5m15.389s(7) 7
6th Charlotte Wishnowski (Q6) 5/5m44.274s 4/5m19.570s(5)* 5/5m23.235s(5) 5
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Kerry Feaver (TQ) 17/6m17.264s 16/6m14.403s(9)* 16/6m6.032s(10) 10
2nd Chris Wishnowski (Q2) 16/6m7.983s 16/6m13.076s(10) 13/6m9.498s(8)* 10
3rd Ian Pearce (Q4) 14/6m9.204s 13/6m5.338s(8)* 14/6m14.666s(9) 9
DNS Darren (Q3) 15/6m31.256s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped