Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 12 June 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Truck / 2wd
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowski 23.581
Scott Kendall 23.756
Darren 24.215
Ian Pearce 24.496
Brendon 25.938
Mathew Van Beers 27.913
Sophie Wishnowski 36.199
Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Van Beers 22.353
Mathew Van Beers 24.533
Ross Wilton 24.76
Brendon 24.857
Rod Brown 26.145
Koby Crossan 27.557
Evan Shoemark 30.799
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowski 22.056
John Van Beers 22.382
Darren 22.753
Brendon 22.845
Ross Wilton 22.899
Kerry Feaver 23.057
Lucas Feaver 24.415
Amber Kendall 25.084
Jason De Montalk 25.446
Evan Shoemark 26.193
James Hogan 26.884
Koby Crossan 29.542
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sebastian 27.126
Sophie Wishnowski 28.263
Vinnie Feaver 30.056
Zac 31.863
Ebony Wilton 39.602
Chloe 40.148
Luka 51.475
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Darren 21.202
Kerry Feaver 21.595
Scott Kendall 21.95
Chris Wishnowski 21.952
Ian Pearce 23.632
Garry Mawson 26.21
Truck / 2wd (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowski 15/6m12.718s
Darren 14/6m19.252s
Scott Kendall 14/6m21.060s
Brendon 13/6m5.214s
Ian Pearce 13/6m18.618s
Mathew Van Beers 12/6m24.535s
Sophie Wishnowski 8/6m34.981s
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Van Beers 13/5m18.684s
Mathew Van Beers 12/5m14.903s
Ross Wilton 12/5m17.284s
Brendon 11/5m3.192s
Rod Brown 11/5m17.005s
Evan Shoemark 9/5m7.341s
Koby Crossan 8/5m35.279s
Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowski 16/6m19.442s
John Van Beers 16/6m20.027s
Darren 16/6m21.863s
Kerry Feaver 15/6m4.021s
Brendon 14/6m10.638s
Lucas Feaver 14/6m13.020s
Ross Wilton 13/6m0.288s
Evan Shoemark 13/6m5.652s
Amber Kendall 13/6m15.664s
Jason De Montalk 13/6m16.293s
James Hogan 12/6m18.610s
Koby Crossan 10/5m38.087s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sebastian 10/5m18.890s
Vinnie Feaver 9/5m5.789s
Sophie Wishnowski 9/5m8.329s
Zac 8/5m10.299s
Ebony Wilton 7/5m40.082s
Chloe 6/5m7.694s
Luka 5/5m44.251s
Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kerry Feaver 16/6m0.412s
Chris Wishnowski 16/6m10.613s
Darren 16/6m12.545s
Ian Pearce 14/6m15.893s
Garry Mawson 12/6m10.442s
Scott Kendall 4/1m31.032s

Results of All Rounds
Truck / 2wd
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Combined
1st Chris Wishnowski (TQ) 15/6m12.718s 14/6m2.192s(10)* 10
2nd Darren (Q3) 14/6m29.236s 14/6m19.252s(9)* 9
3rd Scott Kendall (Q2) 14/6m21.060s 13/6m11.287s(8)* 8
4th Ian Pearce (Q5) 13/6m18.618s 13/6m22.517s(7)* 7
5th Brendon (Q4) 13/6m5.214s 12/6m5.091s(6)* 6
6th Mathew Van Beers (Q6) 12/6m24.535s 10/6m15.456s(5)* 5
7th Sophie Wishnowski (Q7) 8/6m34.981s 8/6m38.832s(4)* 4
DNS Garry Mawson (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Combined
1st John Van Beers (TQ) 13/5m24.043s 13/5m18.684s(10)* 10
2nd Mathew Van Beers (Q2) 12/5m14.903s 11/5m14.286s(9)* 9
3rd Rod Brown (Q5) 10/5m25.414s 11/5m17.005s(8)* 8
4th Brendon (Q4) 11/5m3.192s 10/5m4.041s(7)* 7
5th Ross Wilton (Q3) 12/5m17.284s 10/5m18.446s(6)* 6
6th Evan Shoemark (Q6) 9/5m7.341s 9/5m29.098s(5)* 5
7th Koby Crossan (Q7) 8/5m37.099s 8/5m35.279s(4)* 4
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Combined
DNS Chris Wishnowski (TQ) 16/6m19.442s 0
DNS John Van Beers (Q2) 16/6m20.027s 0
DNS Darren (Q3) 16/6m21.863s 0
DNS Kerry Feaver (Q4) 15/6m4.021s 0
DNS Brendon (Q5) 14/6m10.638s 0
DNS Lucas Feaver (Q6) 14/6m13.020s 0
DNS Ross Wilton (Q7) 13/6m0.288s 0
DNS Evan Shoemark (Q8) 13/6m5.652s 0
DNS Amber Kendall (Q9) 13/6m15.664s 0
DNS Jason De Montalk (Q10) 13/6m16.293s 0
DNS James Hogan (Q11) 12/6m18.610s 0
DNS Koby Crossan (Q12) 10/5m38.087s 0
*result dropped
Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Combined
1st Dustin Brouwers ???
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Combined
DNS Sebastian (TQ) 10/5m18.890s 0
DNS Vinnie Feaver (Q2) 9/5m5.789s 0
DNS Sophie Wishnowski (Q3) 9/5m8.329s 0
DNS Zac (Q4) 8/5m10.299s 0
DNS Ebony Wilton (Q5) 7/5m40.082s 0
DNS Chloe (Q6) 6/5m7.694s 0
DNS Luka (Q7) 5/5m44.251s 0
DNS Daniel Pearce (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 0
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Combined
DNS Kerry Feaver (TQ) 16/6m0.412s 0
DNS Chris Wishnowski (Q2) 16/6m10.613s 0
DNS Darren (Q3) 16/6m12.545s 0
DNS Ian Pearce (Q4) 14/6m15.893s 0
DNS Garry Mawson (Q5) 12/6m10.442s 0
DNS Scott Kendall (Q6) 4/1m31.032s 0
*result dropped