Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 3 July 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rod Brown 18.73
Ross Wilton 25.698
Koby Crossan 26.496
John Van Beers 26.615
Mathew Van Beers 28.804
Sophie Wishnowski 30.572
Evan Shoemark 31.944
Ryan Shoemark 33.302
Truck / 2wd
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowski 23.273
Scott Kendall 23.284
Ian Pearce 24.683
Lucas Feaver 25.422
Ross Wilton 27.117
Rod Brown 28.799
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowski 21.484
John Van Beers 21.614
Ian Pearce 22.854
Lucas Feaver 23.71
Kerry Feaver 24.071
Evan Shoemark 24.617
Mathew Van Beers 25.141
James Hogan 26.005
Koby Crossan 28.434
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Shoemark 27.307
Sophie Wishnowski 28.797
Vinnie Feaver 29.574
Daniel Pearce 30.378
Zac 31.936
Ebony Wilton 32.864
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 20.405
John Van Beers 20.902
Kerry Feaver 21.347
Chris Wishnowski 21.415
Ian Pearce 23.063
Amber Kendall 24.205
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ross Wilton 11/5m7.385s
John Van Beers 11/5m20.797s
Rod Brown 10/5m13.063s
Koby Crossan 10/5m23.806s
Mathew Van Beers 9/5m0.189s
Evan Shoemark 9/5m24.496s
Sophie Wishnowski 8/5m9.908s
Ryan Shoemark 8/5m37.053s
Truck / 2wd (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 15/6m16.139s
Chris Wishnowski 15/6m16.450s
Ian Pearce 14/6m7.503s
Lucas Feaver 12/6m7.559s
Ross Wilton 12/6m11.562s
Rod Brown 12/6m16.679s
Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowski 16/6m10.308s
John Van Beers 16/6m10.936s
Ian Pearce 15/6m16.696s
Kerry Feaver 15/6m18.794s
Lucas Feaver 14/6m16.798s
Evan Shoemark 14/6m18.250s
Mathew Van Beers 12/6m0.821s
James Hogan 12/6m4.893s
Koby Crossan 8/6m0.060s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Shoemark 10/5m16.729s
Vinnie Feaver 9/5m4.796s
Sophie Wishnowski 9/5m9.557s
Zac 9/5m30.830s
Daniel Pearce 8/5m27.382s
Ebony Wilton 8/5m38.048s
Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Van Beers 17/6m16.702s
Scott Kendall 17/6m17.546s
Kerry Feaver 16/6m6.083s
Chris Wishnowski 16/6m6.216s
Amber Kendall 14/6m16.965s
Ian Pearce 13/6m1.402s

Results of All Rounds
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Ross Wilton (Q8) 6/5m40.949s 11/5m7.385s(10) 7/5m21.372s(5)* 10
2nd John Van Beers (Q2) 10/5m22.744s 11/5m20.797s(9)* 11/5m20.904s(10) 10
3rd Rod Brown (TQ) 10/5m13.063s 9/5m9.826s(7)* 10/5m17.181s(9) 9
4th Koby Crossan (Q4) 9/5m19.719s 10/5m23.806s(8) 10/5m25.820s(8)* 8
5th Sophie Wishnowski (Q7) 7/5m20.464s 8/5m30.605s(4)* 8/5m9.908s(7) 7
6th Mathew Van Beers (Q3) 9/5m0.189s 9/5m17.592s(6) 7/5m24.366s(3)* 6
7th Ryan Shoemark (Q6) 8/5m37.053s 7/5m1.430s(3)* 7/4m58.705s(6) 6
8th Evan Shoemark (Q5) 9/5m24.496s 8/5m9.466s(5) 7/5m23.644s(4)* 5
*result dropped
Truck / 2wd
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (Q2) 15/6m22.930s 15/6m16.139s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
2nd Chris Wishnowski (TQ) 15/6m17.760s 15/6m19.589s(9)* 15/6m16.450s(10) 10
3rd Ian Pearce (Q3) 13/6m2.527s 12/6m0.078s(8)* 14/6m7.503s(9) 9
4th Lucas Feaver (Q4) 12/6m7.559s 12/6m18.096s(5)* 12/6m26.273s(8) 8
5th Ross Wilton (Q5) 11/6m1.695s 12/6m11.562s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
6th Rod Brown (Q6) 7/6m2.296s 12/6m16.679s(6)* 11/6m0.267s(7) 7
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowski (TQ) 16/6m11.314s 16/6m26.691s(10)* 16/6m10.308s(10) 10
2nd John Van Beers (Q2) 16/6m13.340s 14/6m9.845s(9)* 16/6m10.936s(9) 9
3rd Kerry Feaver (Q4) 15/6m18.794s 14/6m17.796s(8)* 14/6m4.326s(8) 8
4th Lucas Feaver (Q5) 14/6m16.798s 13/6m15.438s(5)* 14/6m19.270s(7) 7
5th Ian Pearce (Q3) 15/6m16.696s 14/6m21.050s(7) 14/6m20.709s(6)* 7
6th Evan Shoemark (Q6) 14/6m18.250s 14/6m27.700s(6) 14/6m25.577s(5)* 6
7th Mathew Van Beers (Q8) 12/6m13.223s 12/6m28.014s(3)* 12/6m0.821s(4) 4
8th James Hogan (Q7) 12/6m4.893s 12/6m11.215s(4) 11/6m8.759s(3)* 4
9th Koby Crossan (Q9) 2/1m6.218s 8/6m0.060s(2) 6/6m32.270s(2)* 2
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Ryan Shoemark (Q2) 9/5m27.688s 10/5m18.673s(10)* 10/5m16.729s(10) 10
2nd Vinnie Feaver (TQ) 9/5m15.127s 8/5m20.699s(8)* 9/5m4.796s(9) 9
3rd Sophie Wishnowski (Q4) 8/5m4.443s 9/5m29.033s(9) 9/5m9.557s(8)* 9
4th Zac (Q3) 9/5m42.224s 8/5m21.066s(7)* 9/5m30.830s(7) 7
5th Daniel Pearce (Q5) 8/5m27.382s 2/5m14.273s(5)* 8/5m29.067s(6) 6
6th Ebony Wilton (Q6) 8/5m38.048s 6/5m14.128s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st John Van Beers (TQ) 16/6m2.268s 16/6m4.549s(10)* 17/6m16.702s(10) 10
2nd Scott Kendall (Q3) 16/6m11.232s 16/6m16.277s(8)* 17/6m17.546s(9) 9
3rd Kerry Feaver (Q5) 14/6m19.441s 16/6m15.856s(9) 16/6m6.083s(8)* 9
4th Chris Wishnowski (Q2) 16/6m7.891s 15/6m1.068s(7)* 16/6m6.216s(7) 7
5th Amber Kendall (Q4) 14/6m16.965s 14/6m23.596s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
6th Ian Pearce (Q6) 13/6m4.781s 11/4m59.046s(5)* 13/6m1.402s(6) 6
*result dropped