Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 7 August 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ross Wilton 21.415
John Van Beers 23.751
Mathew Van Beers 26
Koby Crossan 26.191
Ryan Shoemark 29.939
Evan Shoemark 32.26
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 20.742
John Van Beers 21.032
Kerry Feaver 21.459
Chris Wishnowski 21.527
Ian Pearce 22.302
Amber Kendall 24.719
Rod Brown 25.878
Garry Mawson 26.111
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Vinnie Feaver 24.37
Sophie Wishnowski 30.435
Zac Button 31.474
Chloe 35.41
Truck / 2wd
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 22.764
Chris Wishnowski 23.72
Ian Pearce 24.018
John Van Beers 24.394
Ross Wilton 25.895
Rod Brown 28.467
Garry Mawson 29.448
Sophie Wishnowski 34.596
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowski 21.392
Ian Pearce 22.966
Jason Anderton 23.797
Lucas Feaver 24.029
Mathew Van Beers 24.554
Evan Shoemark 25.11
Ryan Shoemark 25.217
Koby Crossan 26.687
Rod Brown 28.924
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Van Beers 13/5m23.914s
Ross Wilton 12/5m23.809s
Koby Crossan 11/5m15.291s
Mathew Van Beers 10/5m1.988s
Evan Shoemark 8/5m8.218s
Ryan Shoemark 7/5m6.381s
Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 17/6m21.426s
John Van Beers 16/6m1.756s
Chris Wishnowski 16/6m11.606s
Kerry Feaver 16/6m19.320s
Ian Pearce 16/6m20.378s
Amber Kendall 14/6m28.842s
Garry Mawson 13/6m27.065s
Rod Brown 12/6m15.820s
Juniors (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Vinnie Feaver 11/6m3.718s
Sophie Wishnowski 11/6m31.236s
Zac Button 11/6m31.592s
Chloe 8/6m1.587s
Truck / 2wd (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 15/6m17.929s
Chris Wishnowski 15/6m20.155s
John Van Beers 15/6m20.209s
Ian Pearce 14/6m9.725s
Ross Wilton 13/6m19.728s
Rod Brown 11/6m2.586s
Sophie Wishnowski 9/6m36.132s
Garry Mawson 4/2m6.617s
Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowski 16/6m2.356s
Ian Pearce 15/6m25.026s
Jason Anderton 14/6m16.356s
Lucas Feaver 14/6m27.514s
Evan Shoemark 13/6m8.749s
Mathew Van Beers 13/6m16.391s
Ryan Shoemark 13/6m28.978s
Rod Brown 12/6m25.172s
Koby Crossan 6/3m3.358s

Results of All Rounds
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st John Van Beers (TQ) 13/5m23.914s 12/5m23.438s(10) 9/5m6.339s(7)* 10
2nd Ross Wilton (Q2) 12/5m23.809s 11/5m1.619s(9)* 11/5m14.328s(10) 10
3rd Koby Crossan (Q3) 10/5m18.184s 8/5m10.458s(7)* 11/5m15.291s(9) 9
4th Mathew Van Beers (Q4) 10/5m25.104s 10/5m31.147s(8)* 10/5m1.988s(8) 8
5th Evan Shoemark (Q5) 8/5m8.218s 8/5m20.764s(6)* 8/5m17.825s(6) 6
6th Ryan Shoemark (Q6) 7/5m23.142s 7/5m46.265s(5)* 7/5m6.381s(5) 5
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 16/6m2.391s 16/6m5.441s(9)* 17/6m21.426s(10) 10
2nd John Van Beers (Q2) 16/6m9.382s 16/6m1.756s(10) 16/6m12.981s(8)* 10
3rd Chris Wishnowski (Q4) 15/6m15.375s 16/6m18.342s(8)* 16/6m11.606s(9) 9
4th Ian Pearce (Q5) 14/6m6.264s 14/6m11.238s(6)* 16/6m20.378s(7) 7
5th Kerry Feaver (Q3) 16/6m19.320s 16/6m21.695s(7) 15/6m2.346s(6)* 7
6th Amber Kendall (Q6) 13/6m26.325s 14/6m28.842s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
7th Rod Brown (Q8) 12/6m15.869s 11/6m7.338s(3)* 12/6m15.820s(5) 5
8th Garry Mawson (Q7) 12/6m5.408s 13/6m27.065s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Vinnie Feaver (TQ) 11/6m7.274s 11/6m24.789s(10)* 11/6m3.718s(10) 10
2nd Sophie Wishnowski (Q2) 10/5m55.966s 11/6m31.236s(9) 9/5m8.542s(8)* 9
3rd Zac Button (Q3) 10/6m36.344s 9/6m5.516s(8)* 11/6m31.592s(9) 9
4th Chloe (Q4) DNS 8/6m1.587s(7) 8/6m2.635s(7)* 7
*result dropped
Truck / 2wd
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (Q6) 8/6m21.894s 15/6m17.929s(10) 14/6m12.061s(9)* 10
2nd Chris Wishnowski (Q5) 9/4m16.957s 15/6m20.155s(9)* 15/6m24.512s(10) 10
3rd Ian Pearce (Q2) 14/6m19.284s 14/6m9.725s(8) 13/6m5.147s(8)* 8
4th Ross Wilton (Q3) 11/6m1.387s 12/6m8.166s(7)* 13/6m19.728s(7) 7
5th Rod Brown (Q4) 11/6m26.072s 11/6m2.586s(6) 11/6m23.565s(6)* 6
6th Sophie Wishnowski (Q8) 4/4m16.962s 8/6m9.481s(5)* 9/6m36.132s(5) 5
DNS John Van Beers (TQ) 15/6m20.209s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Garry Mawson (Q7) 4/2m6.617s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowski (TQ) 15/6m2.679s 16/6m2.356s(10) 16/6m17.945s(10)* 10
2nd Ian Pearce (Q2) 14/6m3.772s 5/2m14.974s(3)* 15/6m25.026s(9) 9
3rd Jason Anderton (Q3) 14/6m16.356s 14/6m25.590s(9) 13/6m4.907s(8)* 9
4th Lucas Feaver (Q4) 14/6m27.514s 13/6m11.274s(8) 13/6m15.105s(6)* 8
5th Evan Shoemark (Q5) 13/6m8.749s 13/6m15.569s(7)* 13/6m12.261s(7) 7
6th Mathew Van Beers (Q6) 13/6m22.558s 13/6m16.391s(6) 13/6m19.661s(5)* 6
7th Ryan Shoemark (Q7) 12/6m9.102s 12/6m26.928s(5) 13/6m28.978s(4)* 5
8th Rod Brown (Q8) 12/6m28.874s 11/6m13.807s(4) 12/6m25.172s(3)* 4
DNS Koby Crossan (Q9) 6/3m3.358s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped