Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 21 August 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Truck / 2wd
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Brownhill 22.139
Scott Kendall 22.629
Chris Wishnowski 23.443
Darren 24.202
Daniel Pearce 28.871
Sophie Wishnowski 34.804
Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Van Beers 24.096
Mathew Van Beers 24.667
Ross Wilton 24.978
Brendon 26.712
Koby Crossan 27.523
Ryan Shoemark 34.156
Evan Shoemark 35.588
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Vinnie Feaver 28.977
Ruben Lay 29.173
Zac Button 29.71
Sophie Wishnowski 30.578
Chloe 34.245
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Brownhill 20.349
Scott Kendall 20.635
John Van Beers 21.151
Chris Wishnowski 21.222
Kerry Feaver 21.816
Darren 22.114
Ian Pearce 23.587
Amber Kendall 23.616
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowski 21.456
John Van Beers 21.891
Darren 21.943
Brendon 23.229
Ian Pearce 23.349
Ross Wilton 23.636
Lucas Feaver 23.828
Mathew Van Beers 24.854
Evan Shoemark 24.875
James Hogan 24.909
Koby Crossan 25.113
Daniel Pearce 27.463
Ryan Shoemark 28.372
Truck / 2wd (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Brownhill 15/6m6.147s
Scott Kendall 15/6m14.744s
Chris Wishnowski 15/6m20.929s
Darren 13/6m2.112s
Daniel Pearce 11/6m23.492s
Sophie Wishnowski 10/6m20.782s
Vintage (3 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 17/6m14.030s
Scott Brownhill 17/6m14.629s
John Van Beers 16/6m0.056s
Chris Wishnowski 16/6m12.720s
Kerry Feaver 15/6m0.956s
Darren 15/6m27.880s
Amber Kendall 14/6m20.202s
Ian Pearce 13/6m17.094s
Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowski 17/6m17.542s
John Van Beers 16/6m13.754s
Darren 15/6m13.129s
Brendon 15/6m17.324s
Ross Wilton 14/6m9.469s
Ian Pearce 13/6m0.639s
Evan Shoemark 13/6m8.107s
Mathew Van Beers 13/6m9.448s
Lucas Feaver 13/6m23.198s
Koby Crossan 12/5m34.545s
James Hogan 12/6m22.230s
Daniel Pearce 11/6m30.566s
Ryan Shoemark 9/6m2.981s

Results of All Rounds
Truck / 2wd
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Brownhill (TQ) 15/6m6.147s 15/6m10.379s(10) 15/6m16.163s(10)* 10
2nd Scott Kendall (Q2) 15/6m18.963s 15/6m14.744s(9) 15/6m19.380s(9)* 9
3rd Chris Wishnowski (Q3) 15/6m20.929s 14/6m5.993s(8)* 14/6m2.738s(8) 8
4th Darren (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 13/6m2.112s(7) 10/6m28.470s(6)* 7
5th Daniel Pearce (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 11/6m34.588s(6)* 11/6m23.492s(7) 7
6th Sophie Wishnowski (Q4) 10/6m20.782s 2/1m39.691s(5)* 8/6m29.899s(5) 5
DNS Ian Pearce (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st John Van Beers (TQ) 12/5m5.776s 11/5m7.432s(10) 11/5m17.081s(9)* 10
2nd Mathew Van Beers (Q4) 10/5m3.315s 10/5m29.337s(7)* 11/5m15.926s(10) 10
3rd Ross Wilton (Q2) 11/5m0.269s 10/5m0.124s(9) 10/5m5.216s(8)* 9
4th Brendon (Q3) 11/5m19.647s 10/5m8.323s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
5th Ryan Shoemark (Q6) 6/5m20.113s 8/5m40.435s(5)* 8/5m44.314s(7) 7
6th Koby Crossan (Q5) 10/5m30.151s 10/5m35.279s(6) 6/5m36.708s(5)* 6
7th Evan Shoemark (Q7) 5/5m20.837s 7/5m5.568s(4)* 7/5m43.053s(6) 6
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Vinnie Feaver (TQ) 5/3m2.592s 5/3m33.456s 6/3m5.054s 5/3m1.990s(9)* 6/3m23.900s(10) 6/3m25.115s(10) 20
2nd Zac Button (Q4) 5/3m24.606s 5/3m7.881s 6/3m35.815s 6/3m25.370s(10) 5/3m6.235s(9) 5/3m14.706s(9)* 19
3rd Chloe (Q5) 5/3m23.762s 0/0m0.000s 3/3m25.727s 4/3m18.947s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5/3m30.454s(8) 14
4th Ruben Lay (Q2) 5/3m7.020s 6/3m10.285s 6/3m12.817s 5/3m9.669s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
5th Sophie Wishnowski (Q3) 6/3m19.752s 6/3m25.987s 5/3m3.982s 4/3m7.545s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (Q2) 16/6m7.780s 16/6m18.902s(9)* 17/6m14.030s(10) 10
2nd Scott Brownhill (TQ) 17/6m14.629s 16/6m14.628s(10) 16/6m3.191s(8)* 10
3rd John Van Beers (Q4) 16/6m13.625s 15/6m2.549s(7)* 16/6m0.056s(9) 9
4th Chris Wishnowski (Q3) 16/6m12.720s 15/6m0.739s(8) 16/6m34.793s(7)* 8
5th Kerry Feaver (Q5) 15/6m0.956s 15/6m4.152s(6)* 15/6m3.967s(6) 6
6th Darren (Q6) 14/6m4.490s 13/6m1.933s(5)* 15/6m27.880s(5) 5
7th Amber Kendall (Q7) 13/6m2.707s 13/6m13.525s(4)* 14/6m20.202s(4) 4
8th Ian Pearce (Q8) 13/6m17.094s 13/6m22.112s(3) 13/6m24.246s(3)* 3
*result dropped
Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowski (TQ) 17/6m17.542s 15/6m8.863s(9)* 16/6m17.823s(10) 10
2nd John Van Beers (Q2) 16/6m13.754s 15/6m5.278s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
3rd Ross Wilton (Q5) 14/6m9.469s 13/6m18.367s(6)* 14/6m19.137s(9) 9
4th Darren (Q3) 15/6m13.129s 15/6m19.217s(8) 7/2m56.910s(2)* 8
5th Ian Pearce (Q8) 13/6m10.102s 12/6m13.222s(2)* 13/6m0.639s(8) 8
6th Brendon (Q4) 15/6m17.324s 14/6m22.116s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
7th Mathew Van Beers (Q7) 13/6m9.448s 13/6m20.142s(5)* 13/6m19.824s(7) 7
8th Lucas Feaver (Q11) 12/6m24.898s 13/6m23.198s(4)* 12/6m2.562s(6) 6
9th Evan Shoemark (Q6) 13/6m8.107s 12/6m11.541s(3)* 12/6m36.177s(5) 5
10th Ryan Shoemark (Q13) 9/6m3.170s 9/6m17.218s(0)* 9/6m2.981s(4) 4
11th Daniel Pearce (Q12) 11/6m30.566s 7/4m25.410s(0)* 9/6m6.911s(3) 3
12th Koby Crossan (Q9) 12/5m34.545s 12/6m26.530s(1) 0/4m46.210s(0)* 1
DNS James Hogan (Q10) 12/6m22.230s 11/6m4.063s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Stock B
Pos Name Qual Main Combined
*result dropped