Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 6 November 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Buggy Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowsky 34.367
John Van Beers 36.804
Geoff 37.745
Koby Crossan 38.743
Ross Wilton 40.121
Rod Brown 45.231
Garry Mawson 46.848
Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mathew Van Beers 36.339
Ross Wilton 37.677
Rod Brown 41.025
Garry Mawson 41.34
Brendon Lay 41.514
Evan Shoemark 48.6
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ruben Lay 42.516
Sophie Wishnowski 46.363
Jack Corbett 48.06
Zac Button 51.668
4wd Buggy Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowsky 31.882
Geoff 32.371
Brendon Lay 33.625
Ross Wilton 34.497
Mathew Van Beers 35.842
James Hogan 38.377
Evan Shoemark 41.752
Ryan Shoemark 42.917
4wd Buggy Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gage Peters 30.42
Chris Wishnowsky 30.498
Scott Kendall 30.653
John Van Beers 30.707
Kerry Feaver 31.957
Geoff 32.265
Brendon Lay 34.58
Amber Kendall 36.219
Garry Mawson 131.663
2wd Buggy Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowsky 11/6m27.430s
Scott Kendall 10/6m10.000s
John Van Beers 9/5m58.167s
Geoff 9/6m0.990s
Koby Crossan 9/6m27.973s
Ross Wilton 8/6m39.949s
Rod Brown 6/5m31.170s
Garry Mawson 1/0m52.158s
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mathew Van Beers 8/5m25.181s
Ross Wilton 8/5m32.363s
Rod Brown 7/5m1.075s
Garry Mawson 7/5m29.160s
Brendon Lay 7/5m46.881s
Evan Shoemark 6/5m15.184s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ruben Lay 7/5m17.155s
Sophie Wishnowski 6/5m19.457s
Zac Button 6/5m24.718s
Jack Corbett 6/5m27.907s
4wd Buggy Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowsky 11/6m2.972s
Geoff 11/6m16.218s
Brendon Lay 10/6m5.299s
Ross Wilton 10/6m6.161s
Mathew Van Beers 9/6m21.708s
James Hogan 9/6m33.376s
Evan Shoemark 8/6m4.298s
Ryan Shoemark 7/6m8.047s
4wd Buggy Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 12/6m24.285s
John Van Beers 12/6m26.106s
Chris Wishnowsky 12/6m26.664s
Gage Peters 11/5m56.604s
Kerry Feaver 11/6m4.251s
Geoff 11/6m32.374s
Brendon Lay 10/6m25.229s
Amber Kendall 10/6m34.839s
Garry Mawson 1/2m14.540s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Buggy Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowsky (TQ) 10/6m33.166s 10/6m13.718s(11)* 11/6m27.430s(12) 12
2nd Scott Kendall (Q7) DNS 10/6m10.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12
3rd Geoff (Q3) 9/6m27.958s 7/5m13.166s(8)* 9/6m0.990s(11) 11
4th John Van Beers (Q2) 9/6m2.907s 9/5m58.167s(10) 6/4m50.664s(9)* 10
5th Koby Crossan (Q6) 0/0m4.736s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9/6m27.973s(10) 10
6th Ross Wilton (Q9) DNS 8/6m39.949s(9) 3/2m14.723s(8)* 9
7th Rod Brown (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 6/5m31.170s(7) 3/2m29.068s(7)* 7
8th Garry Mawson (Q8) DNS 1/0m52.158s(6) 1/0m58.559s(6)* 6
DNS Ryan Shoemark (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
2wd Buggy Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Ian Pearce ??? 0/0m0.000s(0)*???
2nd Daniel Pearce ??? 0/0m0.000s(0)*??????
*result dropped
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Mathew Van Beers (TQ) 7/5m31.230s 8/5m30.368s(12)* 8/5m25.181s(12) 12
2nd Ross Wilton (Q2) 7/5m47.104s 8/5m32.363s(11) 7/5m43.008s(10)* 11
3rd Rod Brown (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 4/5m3.129s(7)* 7/5m1.075s(11) 11
4th Garry Mawson (Q3) 6/5m1.450s 7/5m29.160s(10) 6/4m55.979s(8)* 10
5th Brendon Lay (Q4) 6/5m6.393s 7/5m49.428s(9)* 7/5m46.881s(9) 9
6th Evan Shoemark (Q5) 6/5m31.918s 6/5m28.472s(8) 6/5m15.184s(7)* 8
DNS Koby Crossan (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Ruben Lay (TQ) 7/5m37.873s 6/5m3.672s(12)* 7/5m17.155s(12) 12
2nd Sophie Wishnowski (Q3) 6/5m34.711s 6/5m19.457s(11) 6/5m22.445s(11)* 11
3rd Jack Corbett (Q4) 6/5m54.271s 6/5m52.004s(9)* 6/5m27.907s(10) 10
4th Zac Button (Q2) 6/5m33.750s 6/5m24.718s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
DNS Vinnie Feaver (Q5) 0/0m2.815s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4wd Buggy Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowsky (TQ) 11/6m20.803s 11/6m5.506s(12)* 11/6m2.972s(12) 12
2nd Geoff (Q2) 11/6m39.250s 11/6m20.857s(11)* 11/6m16.218s(11) 11
3rd Brendon Lay (Q3) 10/6m18.973s 10/6m5.299s(10) 10/6m11.443s(9)* 10
4th Ross Wilton (Q4) 9/6m3.092s 10/6m32.516s(9)* 10/6m6.161s(10) 10
5th Mathew Van Beers (Q5) 9/6m21.708s 9/6m38.006s(7)* 9/6m25.967s(8) 8
6th James Hogan (Q7) 8/6m41.926s 9/6m33.376s(8) 8/6m1.445s(7)* 8
7th Ryan Shoemark (Q8) 7/6m8.047s 5/4m17.168s(6) 5/6m20.491s(6)* 6
8th Evan Shoemark (Q6) 8/6m4.298s 3/5m38.416s(5) 2/2m27.875s(5)* 5
*result dropped
4wd Buggy Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (Q2) 11/6m4.960s 12/6m24.285s(12) 12/6m25.795s(12)* 12
2nd Chris Wishnowsky (TQ) 11/6m3.375s 12/6m28.846s(10)* 12/6m26.664s(11) 11
3rd John Van Beers (Q3) 11/6m6.926s 12/6m26.106s(11) 12/6m31.873s(10)* 11
4th Kerry Feaver (Q4) 10/6m2.907s 11/6m16.025s(8)* 11/6m4.251s(9) 9
5th Gage Peters (Q6) 9/4m59.791s 11/5m56.604s(9) 11/6m4.949s(8)* 9
6th Geoff (Q7) 9/6m5.856s 11/6m32.374s(7) 10/6m9.822s(7)* 7
7th Brendon Lay (Q5) 10/6m32.305s 10/6m36.401s(5)* 10/6m25.229s(6) 6
8th Amber Kendall (Q8) 8/6m1.692s 10/6m34.839s(6) 9/6m19.625s(5)* 6
DNS Garry Mawson (Q9) 1/2m14.540s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped