Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 20 November 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Buggy Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ian Pearce 38.616
Koby Crossan 40.999
Rod Brown 48.62
4wd Buggy Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowsky 31.569
John Van Beers 33.142
Lucas Feaver 33.504
Ross Wilton 33.912
Brendon Lay 34.105
Matthew Van Beers 35.751
James Hogan 39.029
Evan Shoemark 39.741
Ryan Shoemark 44.461
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sophie Wishnowski 25.147
Charlotte Wishnowsky 33.444
Oliver Button 36.905
Vinnie Feaver 42.633
Zac Button 43.718
Ruben Lay 44.539
Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brendon Lay 21.098
Matthew Van Beers 35.838
Ian Pearce 36.903
Koby Crossan 40.703
Rod Brown 42.165
Sophie Wishnowski 44.949
2wd Buggy Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 21.001
Chris Wishnowsky 34.242
Ian Pearce 38.503
Ross Wilton 40.995
Evan Shoemark 43.109
Rod Brown 47.014
4wd Buggy Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 30.419
Gage Peters 30.624
John Van Beers 31.079
Chris Wishnowsky 31.142
Kerry Feaver 31.554
Brendon Lay 34.03
Amber Kendall 35.782
Ian Pearce 38.034
Stuart Carter 40.05
2wd Buggy Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ian Pearce 9/6m21.477s
Koby Crossan 9/6m35.490s
Rod Brown 7/6m14.903s
4wd Buggy Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowsky 12/6m38.613s
John Van Beers 10/6m7.646s
Brendon Lay 10/6m18.198s
Lucas Feaver 10/6m34.669s
Matthew Van Beers 10/6m37.667s
Ross Wilton 9/6m2.885s
James Hogan 9/6m41.390s
Evan Shoemark 8/6m9.499s
Ryan Shoemark 8/6m41.666s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sophie Wishnowski 7/5m45.505s
Zac Button 6/5m1.597s
Ruben Lay 6/5m2.205s
Vinnie Feaver 6/5m11.684s
Oliver Button 6/5m46.045s
Charlotte Wishnowsky 5/5m44.335s
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ian Pearce 8/5m18.308s
Brendon Lay 8/5m18.691s
Matthew Van Beers 8/5m23.006s
Koby Crossan 7/5m9.000s
Sophie Wishnowski 6/5m4.470s
Rod Brown 4/3m5.139s
2wd Buggy Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 11/6m26.565s
Chris Wishnowsky 10/6m6.213s
Ian Pearce 9/6m17.456s
Ross Wilton 8/6m7.353s
Evan Shoemark 8/6m27.681s
Rod Brown 6/5m4.166s
4wd Buggy Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gage Peters 12/6m23.393s
Scott Kendall 12/6m24.997s
Chris Wishnowsky 11/6m2.192s
John Van Beers 11/6m11.325s
Kerry Feaver 11/6m15.209s
Brendon Lay 10/6m4.143s
Amber Kendall 9/6m0.361s
Ian Pearce 9/6m12.014s
Stuart Carter 8/6m9.495s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Buggy Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Ian Pearce (TQ) 8/6m3.696s 9/6m21.477s(12) 12
2nd Koby Crossan (Q3) 6/6m19.121s 9/6m35.490s(11) 11
DNS Rod Brown (Q2) 7/6m14.903s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
DNS Ryan Shoemark (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*result dropped
4wd Buggy Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowsky (TQ) 11/6m8.373s 11/6m10.545s(12)* 12/6m38.613s(12) 12
2nd Brendon Lay (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 10/6m18.198s(11) 10/6m18.341s(11)* 11
3rd John Van Beers (Q2) 10/6m7.646s 10/6m27.099s(10) 9/5m13.329s(9)* 10
4th Lucas Feaver (Q4) 9/6m9.808s 10/6m34.669s(9)* 10/6m35.547s(10) 10
5th Matthew Van Beers (Q3) 10/6m37.667s 9/6m17.486s(7)* 9/6m15.789s(8) 8
6th Ross Wilton (Q6) 7/4m50.302s 9/6m2.885s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
7th James Hogan (Q5) 8/6m6.223s 9/6m49.528s(6)* 9/6m41.390s(7) 7
8th Ryan Shoemark (Q7) 7/6m19.830s 7/6m22.343s(4)* 8/6m41.666s(6) 6
9th Evan Shoemark (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 8/6m9.499s(5) 7/6m36.550s(5)* 5
DNS Daniel Pearce (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Sophie Wishnowski (Q2) 6/5m16.806s 6/5m21.971s(10)* 7/5m45.505s(12) 12
2nd Ruben Lay (Q3) 6/5m25.951s 6/5m2.205s(12) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12
3rd Vinnie Feaver (TQ) 6/5m11.684s 6/5m21.851s(11) 6/5m26.011s(10)* 11
4th Zac Button (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 6/5m26.268s(9)* 6/5m1.597s(11) 11
5th Oliver Button (Q4) 4/5m24.067s 5/5m33.680s(8)* 6/5m46.045s(9) 9
6th Charlotte Wishnowsky (Q5) 4/5m32.592s 5/5m44.335s(7)* 4/5m35.620s(8) 8
DNS Nathan Sewell (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Brendon Lay (TQ) 8/5m24.723s 8/5m18.691s(12) 7/5m16.991s(9)* 12
2nd Ian Pearce (Q6) DNS DNS* 8/5m18.308s(12) 12
3rd Matthew Van Beers (Q2) 8/5m30.251s 8/5m23.006s(11) 8/5m29.992s(11)* 11
4th Sophie Wishnowski (Q3) 5/5m40.011s 6/5m15.079s(10) 6/5m4.470s(8)* 10
5th Koby Crossan (Q5) DNS DNS* 7/5m9.000s(10) 10
DNS Rod Brown (Q4) 4/3m5.139s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
2wd Buggy Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 11/6m27.602s 11/6m28.184s(12)* 11/6m26.565s(12) 12
2nd Chris Wishnowsky (Q2) 10/6m6.213s 10/6m29.175s(11)* 10/6m14.270s(11) 11
3rd Ian Pearce (Q3) 9/6m27.975s 9/6m17.456s(10) 9/6m35.446s(10)* 10
4th Ross Wilton (Q4) 8/6m7.353s 4/4m53.447s(8)* 8/6m17.547s(9) 9
5th Evan Shoemark (Q5) 8/6m27.681s 7/6m31.437s(9) 5/6m11.000s(8)* 9
DNS Rod Brown (Q6) 6/5m4.166s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4wd Buggy Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (Q5) 11/6m20.950s 12/6m32.567s(12) 12/6m24.997s(11)* 12
2nd Gage Peters (Q2) 11/6m3.804s 9/4m56.087s(8)* 12/6m23.393s(12) 12
3rd Chris Wishnowsky (TQ) 11/6m2.192s 11/6m23.446s(11) 11/6m7.661s(10)* 11
4th Kerry Feaver (Q4) 11/6m15.209s 11/6m25.002s(10) 6/3m21.449s(5)* 10
5th Brendon Lay (Q6) 10/6m7.674s 10/6m30.984s(9)* 10/6m4.143s(9) 9
6th Amber Kendall (Q7) 9/6m25.891s 5/3m23.383s(5)* 9/6m0.361s(8) 8
7th Ian Pearce (Q9) 6/6m26.341s 9/6m33.417s(7)* 9/6m12.014s(7) 7
8th Stuart Carter (Q8) 7/5m37.930s 8/6m9.495s(6) 8/6m22.369s(6)* 6
9th John Van Beers (Q3) 11/6m11.325s 4/2m17.244s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4
*result dropped