Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 4 December 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Buggy Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Van Beers 36.529
Geoff Fleming 36.735
Ian Pearce 37.637
Koby Crossan 39.83
Tony Farmer 42.761
Rod Brown 43.715
Ryan Shoemark 52.864
4wd Buggy Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowsky 32.138
Geoff Fleming 32.246
Scott Kendall 32.899
Ian Pearce 34.051
Lucas Feaver 34.06
Brendon Lay 34.114
Mathew Van Beers 35.88
Tony Farmer 38.358
Ryan Shoemark 38.661
Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ross Wilton 36.204
Brendon Lay 37.785
Rod Brown 37.849
Mathew Van Beers 38.403
Garry Mawson 40.793
Evan Shoemark 45.481
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Charlotte Wishnowski 38.85
Elijah Pullen 40.221
Vinnie Feaver 42.925
Zac Button 45.163
Sophie Wishnowski 45.28
Oliver Button 46.731
Jack Corbett 48.145
2wd Buggy Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 32.964
Chris Wishnowsky 35.106
Ian Pearce 38.653
Evan Shoemark 41.481
Garry Mawson 42.265
Rod Brown 43.645
4wd Buggy Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 29.932
Gage Peters 30.496
John Van Beers 30.73
Chris Wishnowsky 31.162
Kerry Feaver 31.225
Brendon Lay 33.302
Geoff Fleming 33.381
Ross Wilton 35.188
Garry Mawson 38.415
Stuart Carter 38.942
2wd Buggy Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Van Beers 10/6m13.051s
Ian Pearce 10/6m34.911s
Geoff Fleming 9/6m9.476s
Koby Crossan 9/6m21.385s
Rod Brown 8/6m8.789s
Tony Farmer 8/6m9.884s
Ryan Shoemark 7/6m40.965s
4wd Buggy Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowsky 11/6m15.061s
Geoff Fleming 11/6m24.277s
Scott Kendall 10/6m1.277s
Brendon Lay 10/6m10.483s
Ian Pearce 10/6m11.350s
Lucas Feaver 10/6m18.121s
Mathew Van Beers 9/6m10.445s
Ryan Shoemark 8/6m2.151s
Tony Farmer 8/6m3.521s
Vintage (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ross Wilton 8/5m17.275s
Brendon Lay 8/5m21.635s
Rod Brown 8/5m33.593s
Mathew Van Beers 7/5m5.793s
Garry Mawson 7/5m9.935s
Evan Shoemark 6/5m15.105s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Vinnie Feaver 7/5m26.330s
Sophie Wishnowski 7/5m45.423s
Oliver Button 6/5m19.446s
Jack Corbett 6/5m30.479s
Zac Button 6/5m31.507s
Elijah Pullen 5/4m53.024s
Charlotte Wishnowski 4/5m9.634s
2wd Buggy Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 11/6m13.857s
Chris Wishnowsky 10/6m4.532s
Ian Pearce 9/6m22.624s
Evan Shoemark 9/6m35.818s
Garry Mawson 8/6m17.993s
Rod Brown 8/6m21.869s
4wd Buggy Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Van Beers 12/6m24.367s
Scott Kendall 12/6m24.531s
Gage Peters 12/6m24.729s
Chris Wishnowsky 11/6m4.126s
Kerry Feaver 11/6m4.247s
Brendon Lay 10/6m3.977s
Geoff Fleming 10/6m8.182s
Garry Mawson 9/6m28.620s
Stuart Carter 9/6m34.630s
Ross Wilton 5/3m23.834s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Buggy Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st John Van Beers (TQ) 9/6m13.678s 10/6m31.900s(12)* 10/6m13.051s(12) 12
2nd Ian Pearce (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 9/6m3.411s(11)* 10/6m34.911s(11) 11
3rd Geoff Fleming (Q2) 9/6m42.359s 9/6m28.496s(9)* 9/6m9.476s(10) 10
4th Koby Crossan (Q4) 7/6m4.089s 9/6m24.429s(10) 9/6m21.385s(9)* 10
5th Tony Farmer (Q5) 7/6m15.470s 7/6m13.587s(7)* 8/6m9.884s(8) 8
6th Rod Brown (Q3) 8/6m20.709s 8/6m8.789s(8) 3/2m40.295s(6)* 8
7th Ryan Shoemark (Q6) 4/4m30.183s 6/6m16.045s(6)* 7/6m40.965s(7) 7
*result dropped
4wd Buggy Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowsky (TQ) 11/6m30.229s 11/6m15.061s(12) 11/6m19.596s(12)* 12
2nd Geoff Fleming (Q8) 5/6m0.723s 10/6m10.812s(10)* 11/6m24.277s(11) 11
3rd Scott Kendall (Q9) 2/6m41.799s 10/6m5.781s(11) 10/6m1.277s(10)* 11
4th Brendon Lay (Q4) 9/6m9.728s 10/6m19.783s(8)* 10/6m10.483s(9) 9
5th Ian Pearce (Q3) 9/6m9.445s 10/6m11.350s(9) 10/6m31.073s(7)* 9
6th Lucas Feaver (Q2) 10/6m34.109s 10/6m23.283s(7)* 10/6m18.121s(8) 8
7th Mathew Van Beers (Q6) 8/6m12.565s 9/6m10.445s(6) 9/6m27.758s(6)* 6
8th Ryan Shoemark (Q5) 8/6m7.046s 8/6m2.151s(5) 7/5m5.321s(4)* 5
9th Tony Farmer (Q7) 8/6m42.143s 8/6m17.590s(4)* 8/6m3.521s(5) 5
DNS James Hogan (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Brendon Lay (TQ) 8/5m26.456s 7/5m3.730s(12) 8/5m21.635s(11)* 12
2nd Ross Wilton (Q6) 1/0m41.698s 4/3m54.543s(8)* 8/5m17.275s(12) 12
3rd Mathew Van Beers (Q2) 7/5m15.344s 7/5m5.793s(11) 7/5m14.834s(8)* 11
4th Garry Mawson (Q3) 7/5m23.262s 6/4m25.821s(10) 7/5m9.935s(9)* 10
5th Rod Brown (Q4) 6/5m19.314s 4/4m36.072s(7)* 8/5m33.593s(10) 10
6th Evan Shoemark (Q5) 6/5m29.907s 6/5m15.105s(9) 6/5m42.835s(7)* 9
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Vinnie Feaver (TQ) 6/5m5.512s 7/5m40.631s(12)* 7/5m26.330s(12) 12
2nd Sophie Wishnowski (Q5) 5/5m52.706s 7/5m45.423s(11) 5/4m54.910s(9)* 11
3rd Oliver Button (Q4) 5/5m15.680s 3/3m0.046s(7)* 6/5m19.446s(11) 11
4th Jack Corbett (Q3) 5/4m57.667s 4/5m23.264s(8)* 6/5m30.479s(10) 10
5th Zac Button (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 6/5m31.507s(10) 5/5m6.598s(8)* 10
6th Charlotte Wishnowski (Q6) 4/5m44.585s 4/5m9.634s(9) 4/5m23.776s(7)* 9
7th Elijah Pullen (Q2) 5/4m53.024s 2/1m58.278s(6) 1/1m12.548s(6)* 6
*result dropped
2wd Buggy Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 11/6m32.597s 11/6m30.299s(12)* 11/6m13.857s(12) 12
2nd Chris Wishnowsky (Q2) 9/6m2.661s 10/6m24.454s(11)* 10/6m4.532s(11) 11
3rd Evan Shoemark (Q6) 8/6m45.720s 7/6m33.494s(9)* 9/6m35.818s(10) 10
4th Ian Pearce (Q3) 9/6m22.624s 8/6m6.537s(10) 6/4m20.404s(8)* 10
5th Rod Brown (Q5) 8/6m21.869s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8/6m22.584s(9) 9
6th Garry Mawson (Q4) 8/6m17.993s 4/6m1.979s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
DNS Stuart Carter (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4wd Buggy Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st John Van Beers (TQ) 11/6m20.628s 12/6m24.918s(11)* 12/6m24.367s(12) 12
2nd Scott Kendall (Q3) 10/6m4.426s 12/6m24.531s(12) 11/6m1.253s(10)* 12
3rd Gage Peters (Q9) 6/3m39.461s 10/6m47.024s(6)* 12/6m24.729s(11) 11
4th Chris Wishnowsky (Q2) 10/6m0.114s 11/6m4.126s(10) 11/6m8.506s(8)* 10
5th Kerry Feaver (Q4) 10/6m12.917s 11/6m10.958s(9)* 11/6m4.247s(9) 9
6th Geoff Fleming (Q5) 10/6m27.150s 10/6m8.182s(8) 7/6m28.356s(4)* 8
7th Brendon Lay (Q6) 10/6m27.488s 10/6m15.457s(7)* 10/6m3.977s(7) 7
8th Garry Mawson (Q7) 8/6m10.688s 9/6m28.620s(5)* 8/6m0.474s(6) 6
9th Stuart Carter (Q8) 8/6m11.908s 9/6m34.630s(4)* 8/6m39.197s(5) 5
10th Ross Wilton (Q10) 5/3m23.834s 1/0m44.346s(3)* 4/4m57.776s(3) 3
*result dropped