Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 17 December 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Buggy Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 34.416
Chris Wishnowsky 35.574
Ian Pearce 37.117
Geoff Fleming 38.381
Brendon Lay 39.618
Koby Crossan 39.812
Daniel Pearce 40.781
Tracy Van Beers 41.45
4wd Buggy Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowsky 32.31
Geoff Fleming 32.384
Brendon Lay 33.766
Lucas Feaver 33.803
Ian Pearce 34.571
Mathew Van Beers 36.715
Evan Shoemark 39.752
Daniel Pearce 43.189
Ryan Shoemark 47.973
Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wishnowsky 33.566
Ross Wilton 37.364
Mathew Van Beers 43.937
Tracy Van Beers 44.37
Ryan Shoemark 60.411
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Vinnie Feaver 40.119
Ebony Wilton 41.991
Ruben Lay 42.103
Sophie Wishnowski 45.014
Chloe 48.038
Jack Corbett 54.17
Charlotte Wishnowski 63.112
4wd Buggy Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 30.467
Tracy Van Beers 31.593
Kerry Feaver 32.092
Chris Wishnowsky 32.136
Geoff Fleming 32.634
Brendon Lay 34.337
Ross Wilton 35.084
Amber Kendall 36.467
Stuart Carter 39.717
Trailer Race
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Shoemark 52.785
Sophie Wishnowski 53.619
Ross Wilton 55.914
Reverse Steering Race
Name Status Fastest Lap
Koby Crossan 34.086
Scott Kendall 36.571
Stuart Carter 50.28
Evan Shoemark 53.677
Lucas Feaver 68.168
Chloe Pearce 68.365
Amber Kendall 86.833
Vinnie Feaver 121.205
Weetbix Race
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 35.986
Ian Pearce 39.45
Evan Shoemark 42.63
Ryan Shoemark 44.192
Ruben Lay 45.506
Daniel Pearce 46.777
Jack Shoemark 47.647
Chloe Pearce 50.281
Last Car Standing
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 32.54
Brendon Lay 36.259
Lucas Feaver 38.989
Koby Crossan 41.486
Ruben Lay 45.13
Sophie Wishnowski 46.93
Daniel Pearce 48.166
Chloe Pearce 52.682
Vinnie Feaver 53.418
Amber Kendall 53.881
Jack Corbett 65.58
2wd Buggy Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
4wd Buggy Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowsky 11/6m13.010s
Geoff Fleming 11/6m34.209s
Brendon Lay 10/6m15.218s
Lucas Feaver 10/6m18.944s
Ian Pearce 10/6m27.674s
Mathew Van Beers 9/6m25.206s
Evan Shoemark 8/6m9.613s
Ryan Shoemark 7/6m10.391s
Daniel Pearce 7/6m18.750s
Vintage (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ruben Lay 7/5m20.801s
Vinnie Feaver 7/5m24.938s
Ebony Wilton 7/5m34.578s
Chloe 6/5m36.664s
Jack Corbett 6/5m49.533s
Sophie Wishnowski 5/4m55.959s
Charlotte Wishnowski 5/5m49.771s
4wd Buggy Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trailer Race (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Reverse Steering Race (3 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 5/3m24.491s
Evan Shoemark 4/3m49.505s
Stuart Carter 3/3m13.521s
Koby Crossan 3/3m44.318s
Lucas Feaver 2/2m49.717s
Amber Kendall 2/3m10.045s
Chloe Pearce 2/3m40.653s
Vinnie Feaver 1/2m4.664s
Weetbix Race (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Last Car Standing (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times

Results of All Rounds
2wd Buggy Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 10/6m21.413s 10/6m25.470s(11)* 11/6m33.314s(12) 12
2nd Chris Wishnowsky (Q2) 10/6m32.627s 10/6m21.592s(12) 10/6m6.716s(11)* 12
3rd Geoff Fleming (Q4) 9/6m30.410s 9/6m14.301s(9)* 9/6m3.887s(10) 10
4th Ian Pearce (Q3) 9/6m29.700s 9/6m3.229s(10) 9/6m32.769s(8)* 10
5th Daniel Pearce (Q8) 5/6m5.788s 6/5m57.219s(5)* 9/6m24.805s(9) 9
6th Brendon Lay (Q6) 8/6m31.503s 9/6m35.521s(8) 8/6m0.464s(6)* 8
7th Koby Crossan (Q7) 8/6m46.861s 8/6m7.431s(7)* 9/6m38.131s(7) 7
8th Tracy Van Beers (Q5) 8/6m16.947s 8/6m46.525s(6) 7/6m14.942s(5)* 6
DNS Ryan Shoemark (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4wd Buggy Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowsky (Q8) 6/4m4.710s 11/6m21.303s(12)* 11/6m13.010s(12) 12
2nd Geoff Fleming (Q3) 9/5m41.790s 11/6m34.209s(11) 10/6m4.677s(11)* 11
3rd Brendon Lay (TQ) 10/6m24.470s 10/6m15.218s(10) 10/6m16.615s(10)* 10
4th Lucas Feaver (Q4) 9/6m4.485s 10/6m35.172s(9)* 10/6m18.944s(9) 9
5th Ian Pearce (Q2) 10/6m29.490s 9/6m3.570s(8)* 10/6m27.674s(8) 8
6th Mathew Van Beers (Q5) 9/6m35.847s 6/6m0.283s(6)* 9/6m25.206s(7) 7
7th Ryan Shoemark (Q7) 7/6m22.736s 7/6m10.391s(7) 7/6m12.985s(5)* 7
8th Evan Shoemark (Q9) 6/6m19.128s 6/6m36.810s(5)* 8/6m9.613s(6) 6
9th Daniel Pearce (Q6) 7/6m18.750s 3/3m6.086s(4)* 4/4m4.825s(4) 4
*result dropped
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wishnowsky (TQ) 9/5m28.766s 9/5m20.793s(12)* 9/5m15.083s(12) 12
2nd Ross Wilton (Q2) 8/5m29.122s 8/5m19.300s(11) 8/5m22.278s(11)* 11
3rd Mathew Van Beers (Q3) 6/5m17.614s 7/5m38.328s(9)* 7/5m30.319s(10) 10
4th Tracy Van Beers (Q4) 6/5m17.683s 7/5m18.992s(10) 6/5m4.670s(9)* 10
5th Ryan Shoemark (Q7) DNS 4/5m2.639s(8) 1/1m14.901s(8)* 8
DNS Koby Crossan (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Evan Shoemark (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Ruben Lay (TQ) 6/5m1.139s 7/5m24.140s(12)* 7/5m20.801s(12) 12
2nd Vinnie Feaver (Q2) 6/5m2.962s 7/5m25.990s(11)* 7/5m24.938s(11) 11
3rd Chloe (Q6) 5/5m37.018s 6/5m51.386s(9)* 6/5m36.664s(10) 10
4th Ebony Wilton (Q3) 6/5m41.704s 7/5m34.578s(10) 1/1m11.298s(7)* 10
5th Jack Corbett (Q4) 5/5m8.351s 5/4m59.629s(7)* 6/5m49.533s(9) 9
6th Sophie Wishnowski (Q5) 5/5m32.928s 5/4m55.959s(8) 5/5m27.524s(8)* 8
DNS Charlotte Wishnowski (Q7) 5/5m49.771s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4wd Buggy Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 11/6m15.713s 11/6m5.894s(11)* 12/6m24.851s(12) 12
2nd Tracy Van Beers (Q7) 9/6m27.394s 11/6m2.214s(12) 11/6m3.008s(11)* 12
3rd Chris Wishnowsky (Q3) 11/6m23.521s 10/6m1.345s(10) 11/6m24.900s(9)* 10
4th Kerry Feaver (Q2) 11/6m22.575s 10/6m50.855s(7)* 11/6m11.308s(10) 10
5th Geoff Fleming (Q4) 10/6m0.477s 10/6m5.446s(9) 11/6m31.208s(8)* 9
6th Brendon Lay (Q5) 10/6m26.848s 10/6m11.310s(8) 10/6m16.604s(7)* 8
7th Amber Kendall (Q6) 9/6m11.554s 9/6m2.458s(6) 9/6m26.226s(6)* 6
8th Stuart Carter (Q8) 5/6m22.086s 8/5m56.590s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
DNS Ross Wilton (Q9) 3/2m2.259s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped