Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 11 March 2016



Fastest Times of Day

4wd Buggy Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 23.078
John Van Beers 23.343
Ross Wilton 23.744
Chris Wischnowsky 24.309
Ian Pearce 24.542
Amber Kendall 24.918
Lucas Feaver 25.147
Brendon Lay 25.423
Murray 27.349
Evan Shoemark 28.118
Koby Crossan 30.298
2wd Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kerry Feaver 25.444
Scott Kendall 25.495
Chris Wischnowsky 25.753
Geoff Fleming 26.518
Ian Pearce 26.896
Ross Wilton 28.601
Murray 29.693
Ryan Shoemark 34.793
4wd Buggy Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 22.064
Kerry Feaver 22.76
John Van Beers 23.218
Chris Wischnowsky 23.322
Geoff Fleming 23.435
Amber Kendall 24.943
Brendon Lay 25.186
Murray 25.521
Ian Pearce 25.664
Vintage
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wischnowsky 24.677
John Van Beers 24.822
Brendon Lay 26.355
Matthew Van Beers 26.742
Evan Shoemark 29.693
Ian Pearce 31.26
Sophia Wischnowsky 32.093
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matthew Van Beers 27.515
Daniel Pearce 30.288
Vinnie Feaver 30.785
Ryan Shoemark 31.39
Sophia Wischnowsky 31.575
Chloe Pearce 35.083
4wd Buggy Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 16/6m25.066s
John Van Beers 15/6m6.009s
Chris Wischnowsky 15/6m18.363s
Ian Pearce 14/6m18.208s
Amber Kendall 14/6m19.666s
Brendon Lay 13/6m2.836s
Lucas Feaver 13/6m18.295s
Murray 13/6m18.672s
Evan Shoemark 13/6m22.503s
Ross Wilton 11/6m15.949s
Koby Crossan 11/6m24.861s
2wd Buggy (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 15/6m17.877s
Kerry Feaver 15/6m20.590s
Chris Wischnowsky 15/6m25.232s
Geoff Fleming 14/6m4.952s
Ian Pearce 14/6m27.918s
Ross Wilton 13/6m13.550s
Murray 13/6m28.190s
Ryan Shoemark 11/6m20.019s
4wd Buggy Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 17/6m12.548s
Kerry Feaver 16/6m12.225s
John Van Beers 16/6m14.744s
Chris Wischnowsky 16/6m14.984s
Geoff Fleming 16/6m24.006s
Amber Kendall 14/6m1.191s
Brendon Lay 14/6m4.416s
Murray 14/6m18.591s
Ian Pearce 13/6m8.364s
Vintage (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Van Beers 15/6m1.030s
Chris Wischnowsky 15/6m5.563s
Brendon Lay 14/6m15.428s
Matthew Van Beers 14/6m18.183s
Evan Shoemark 13/6m38.902s
Sophia Wischnowsky 11/6m36.374s
Ian Pearce 6/3m23.975s
Juniors (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matthew Van Beers 12/6m12.358s
Ryan Shoemark 11/6m1.552s
Daniel Pearce 11/6m37.548s
Vinnie Feaver 10/6m5.708s
Sophia Wischnowsky 10/6m22.996s
Chloe Pearce 9/6m37.144s

Results of All Rounds
4wd Buggy Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 15/6m6.723s 15/6m6.409s 15/6m12.045s(17)* 15/6m2.760s(18) 16/6m25.066s(18) 36
2nd John Van Beers (Q2) 14/5m56.678s 15/6m21.414s 15/6m11.509s(18) 15/6m22.892s(17)* 15/6m6.009s(17) 35
3rd Chris Wischnowsky (Q3) 14/6m2.171s 15/6m22.333s 14/6m2.670s(16)* 15/6m25.930s(16) 15/6m18.363s(16) 32
4th Amber Kendall (Q5) 13/6m15.607s 13/6m11.998s 13/6m14.483s(14) 14/6m19.666s(15) 8/6m21.334s(9)* 29
5th Ian Pearce (Q4) 13/6m9.208s 14/6m18.208s 13/6m20.314s(13)* 14/6m43.557s(14) 13/6m0.199s(15) 29
6th Brendon Lay (Q6) 12/6m1.618s 13/6m17.380s 13/6m6.596s(15) 13/6m41.683s(12)* 13/6m2.836s(14) 29
7th Murray (Q8) 12/6m12.278s 13/6m26.030s 12/6m9.782s(12)* 13/6m18.672s(13) 13/6m24.270s(12) 25
8th Lucas Feaver (Q9) 12/6m10.763s 4/1m58.564s 12/6m20.165s(11)* 12/6m2.268s(11) 13/6m18.295s(13) 24
9th Evan Shoemark (Q7) 12/6m14.778s 13/6m22.503s 12/6m27.594s(10) 12/6m41.901s(10)* 12/6m23.195s(11) 21
10th Ross Wilton (Q10) 10/6m11.566s 0/0m0.000s 11/6m16.140s(9) 10/6m17.063s(9)* 11/6m15.949s(10) 19
11th Koby Crossan (Q11) 1/2m1.675s 5/6m15.663s 11/6m24.861s(8) 8/6m3.731s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16
*result dropped
4wd Buggy Stock B
Pos Name Qual Main Combined
*result dropped
2wd Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 13/6m3.458s 14/6m19.049s 14/6m4.078s(18)* 15/6m24.973s(18) 15/6m17.877s(18) 36
2nd Kerry Feaver (Q3) 13/6m7.377s 13/6m12.089s 13/6m1.459s(14)* 14/6m2.408s(17) 15/6m20.590s(17) 34
3rd Chris Wischnowsky (Q2) 13/6m8.099s 13/6m2.950s 14/6m19.138s(16)* 14/6m6.978s(16) 15/6m25.232s(16) 32
4th Geoff Fleming (Q5) 12/6m8.635s 12/6m8.883s 14/6m4.952s(17) 14/6m20.075s(15)* 14/6m14.048s(15) 32
5th Ian Pearce (Q4) 13/6m24.058s 12/6m21.585s 14/6m27.918s(15) 13/6m0.566s(14) 9/4m8.453s(12)* 29
6th Ross Wilton (Q7) 11/6m9.103s 11/6m6.645s 13/6m21.551s(13)* 13/6m13.550s(13) 13/6m29.891s(14) 27
7th Murray (Q6) 11/6m4.870s 11/6m17.130s 13/6m28.190s(12) 12/6m4.927s(12) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 24
8th Ryan Shoemark (Q8) 9/6m11.586s 0/0m0.000s 10/6m20.682s(11) 6/4m29.369s(11)* 11/6m20.019s(13) 24
*result dropped
4wd Buggy Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 15/6m0.743s 16/6m11.163s 17/6m24.829s(18) 16/6m5.031s(18)* 17/6m12.548s(18) 36
2nd Kerry Feaver (Q2) 15/6m11.859s 15/6m10.550s 16/6m20.695s(17) 16/6m15.528s(15)* 16/6m12.225s(17) 34
3rd John Van Beers (Q4) 15/6m17.673s 11/6m35.504s 16/6m24.551s(16) 16/6m14.744s(17) 15/6m1.921s(15)* 33
4th Chris Wischnowsky (Q3) 15/6m15.669s 14/6m1.847s 15/6m10.123s(15)* 16/6m14.984s(16) 16/6m29.192s(16) 32
5th Geoff Fleming (Q5) 15/6m23.117s 14/6m1.271s 15/6m15.295s(14)* 16/6m24.006s(14) 15/6m2.709s(14) 28
6th Amber Kendall (Q6) 14/6m37.137s 14/6m28.597s 14/6m19.227s(13) 14/6m1.191s(13) 14/6m8.468s(12)* 26
7th Brendon Lay (Q8) 12/5m51.991s 13/6m27.343s 9/4m5.014s(10)* 14/6m25.841s(11) 14/6m4.416s(13) 24
8th Murray (Q9) 12/6m6.302s 13/6m28.549s 14/6m29.307s(12) 14/6m18.591s(12) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 24
9th Ian Pearce (Q7) 13/6m20.620s 13/6m25.547s 11/6m23.226s(11) 13/6m8.364s(10)* 13/6m18.588s(11) 22
*result dropped
4wd Buggy Modified B
Pos Name Qual Main Combined
*result dropped
Vintage
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st John Van Beers (Q2) 14/6m10.694s 0/0m0.000s 15/6m12.051s(17)* 15/6m1.030s(18) 15/6m3.506s(18) 36
2nd Chris Wischnowsky (TQ) 14/6m0.320s 14/6m3.893s 15/6m10.946s(18) 15/6m9.353s(17)* 15/6m5.563s(17) 35
3rd Brendon Lay (Q3) 13/6m15.273s 12/6m2.831s 14/6m21.233s(15)* 14/6m24.225s(16) 14/6m15.428s(16) 32
4th Matthew Van Beers (Q4) 13/6m32.967s 12/6m20.327s 14/6m18.183s(16) 14/6m25.117s(15) 13/6m12.670s(15)* 31
5th Evan Shoemark (Q5) 5/2m53.050s 10/6m2.517s 12/6m6.372s(14) 12/6m20.960s(14)* 13/6m38.902s(14) 28
6th Sophia Wischnowsky (Q6) 5/3m38.065s 9/6m28.219s 11/6m36.374s(13) 10/6m7.697s(13) 10/6m16.479s(13)* 26
DNS Ian Pearce (Q7) 4/2m13.433s 6/3m23.975s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Murray (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Matthew Van Beers (TQ) 12/6m23.230s 11/6m21.321s 12/6m25.785s(18) 12/6m12.358s(18) 11/6m1.800s(17)* 36
2nd Ryan Shoemark (Q2) 0/0m0.000s 11/6m31.371s 11/6m26.039s(17) 9/6m23.839s(14)* 11/6m1.552s(18) 35
3rd Daniel Pearce (Q4) 10/6m14.889s 10/6m45.273s 10/6m19.138s(16) 11/6m37.548s(17) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 33
4th Vinnie Feaver (Q3) 10/6m5.708s 0/0m0.000s 10/6m37.852s(15)* 10/6m20.454s(16) 10/6m9.286s(16) 32
5th Sophia Wischnowsky (Q5) 9/6m16.429s 9/6m33.463s 9/6m14.325s(14)* 10/6m22.996s(15) 9/6m2.967s(15) 30
6th Chloe Pearce (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 8/6m35.623s 9/6m37.144s(13) 8/6m42.692s(13)* 8/6m34.217s(14) 27
*result dropped