Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 12 October 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Hodgson 30.394
Anton Hubers 32.19
Shane O'Connor 32.669
Dion Hubers 33.891
Stephen Joblin 35.778
Kelly Churchill 36.533
2wd Buggy Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Oyston 26.953
Chris Wishnowsky 33.69
Ben Hansen 33.705
John Van Beers 34.2
Julian Hardy 34.208
Stephen Joblin 34.886
Richard Price 35.202
Ian Pearce 36.403
Koby Crossan 36.956
Lucas Feaver 37.634
Alex Whitmarsh 38.419
Murray MacDonald 40.47
2wd Truck Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Anton Hubers 32.264
Dion Hubers 33.463
Ben Hansen 34.069
Kelly Churchill 34.468
Jimmy Rodley 34.761
2wd Buggy Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane O'Connor 31.638
Anton Hubers 32
Scott Kendall 32.204
Steve Oyston 32.382
Scott Brownhill 32.574
Chris Wishnowsky 33.285
Julian Hardy 33.688
Matt Whitmarsh 33.855
Jason Hodgson 35.046
Richard Price 35.239
Jimmy Rodley 35.336
Ross Wilton 37.274
4wd Buggy Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane O'Connor 29.105
Steve Oyston 30.281
Chris Wishnowsky 31.075
Ben Hansen 31.339
John Van Beers 31.495
Jason Hodgson 31.722
Richard Price 32.01
Geoff Fleming 32.268
Lucas Feaver 32.768
Julian Hardy 33.245
Brendon Lay 33.245
Ian Pearce 33.954
Ross Wilton 34.107
Amber Kendall 34.45
Alex Whitmarsh 35.538
Matthew Van Beers 35.677
Murray MacDonald 36.896
4wd Buggy Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane O'Connor 27.991
Steve Oyston 28.934
Scott Kendall 29.334
Anton Hubers 29.574
Scott Brownhill 29.621
Matt Whitmarsh 30.086
John Van Beers 30.3
Chris Wishnowsky 30.498
Jimmy Rodley 30.83
Julian Hardy 31.285
Jason Hodgson 31.394
Geoff Fleming 32.558
Richard Price 32.651
Brendon Lay 33.04
Murray MacDonald 37.216
Stunt
Name Status Fastest Lap
Evan Shoemark 36.616
Matthew Van Beers 48.749
2wd Short Course (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Anton Hubers 11/6m13.201s
Shane O'Connor 11/6m17.170s
Dion Hubers 11/6m32.518s
Jason Hodgson 10/6m28.634s
Kelly Churchill 10/6m34.655s
Stephen Joblin 10/6m36.862s
2wd Buggy Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wishnowsky 11/6m24.265s
Steve Oyston 11/6m25.680s
Ben Hansen 11/6m33.217s
John Van Beers 10/6m6.718s
Julian Hardy 10/6m7.849s
Richard Price 10/6m9.926s
Stephen Joblin 10/6m13.861s
Koby Crossan 10/6m32.261s
Ian Pearce 10/6m34.251s
Lucas Feaver 9/6m4.552s
Alex Whitmarsh 9/6m24.967s
Murray MacDonald 9/6m35.878s
2wd Truck Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Anton Hubers 11/6m10.098s
Dion Hubers 11/6m30.862s
Ben Hansen 11/6m34.426s
Kelly Churchill 10/6m11.361s
Jimmy Rodley 10/6m19.531s
2wd Buggy Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shane O'Connor 11/6m1.343s
Anton Hubers 11/6m11.263s
Scott Brownhill 11/6m13.297s
Scott Kendall 11/6m14.630s
Steve Oyston 11/6m24.117s
Chris Wishnowsky 11/6m32.290s
Matt Whitmarsh 10/6m10.734s
Julian Hardy 10/6m11.207s
Richard Price 10/6m13.555s
Jimmy Rodley 10/6m16.950s
Jason Hodgson 10/6m20.256s
Ross Wilton 9/6m22.871s
4wd Buggy Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shane O'Connor 12/6m2.432s
Steve Oyston 12/6m20.290s
John Van Beers 11/6m0.581s
Chris Wishnowsky 11/6m2.683s
Ben Hansen 11/6m3.883s
Jason Hodgson 11/6m8.967s
Geoff Fleming 11/6m18.257s
Ian Pearce 11/6m27.748s
Lucas Feaver 11/6m28.711s
Brendon Lay 11/6m34.900s
Julian Hardy 10/6m1.695s
Amber Kendall 10/6m6.739s
Ross Wilton 10/6m7.148s
Richard Price 10/6m7.202s
Matthew Van Beers 10/6m27.389s
Alex Whitmarsh 10/6m30.386s
Murray MacDonald 10/6m42.295s
4wd Buggy Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shane O'Connor 13/6m20.405s
Anton Hubers 12/6m8.740s
Steve Oyston 12/6m9.322s
Scott Kendall 12/6m12.998s
Scott Brownhill 12/6m13.356s
John Van Beers 12/6m20.451s
Jimmy Rodley 12/6m29.786s
Jason Hodgson 12/6m30.474s
Chris Wishnowsky 11/6m0.799s
Julian Hardy 11/6m9.437s
Matt Whitmarsh 11/6m13.743s
Richard Price 11/6m22.929s
Geoff Fleming 11/6m24.562s
Brendon Lay 11/6m34.376s
Murray MacDonald 9/6m10.058s
Stunt (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matthew Van Beers 6/5m32.048s
Evan Shoemark 6/5m41.407s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Anton Hubers (TQ) 11/6m17.441s 11/6m21.478s 0/0m0.000s 11/6m13.201s(12) 11/6m16.432s(12) 11/6m22.131s(12)* 24
2nd Shane O'Connor (Q2) 11/6m17.635s 11/6m40.518s 0/0m0.000s 11/6m17.239s(11) 11/6m17.170s(11) 11/6m23.046s(11)* 22
3rd Dion Hubers (Q3) 10/6m16.821s 10/6m22.432s 10/6m35.267s 11/6m32.518s(10) 10/6m11.615s(10) 10/6m28.536s(10)* 20
4th Kelly Churchill (Q5) 9/6m2.007s 9/6m12.867s 9/6m0.320s 10/6m34.655s(8)* 10/6m37.802s(9) 9/6m12.855s(9) 18
5th Jason Hodgson (Q4) 10/6m34.466s 5/0m0.000s 10/6m38.947s 10/6m28.634s(9) 7/4m40.633s(7)* 9/6m14.226s(8) 17
6th Stephen Joblin (Q6) 9/6m8.583s 9/6m9.671s 9/6m13.555s 10/6m36.862s(7) 9/6m38.114s(8) 9/6m14.673s(7)* 15
*result dropped
2wd Buggy Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Steve Oyston (Q2) 11/6m31.096s 10/6m22.956s 10/6m1.133s 10/6m5.129s(10)* 11/6m26.949s(12) 11/6m25.680s(12) 24
2nd Ben Hansen (Q3) 11/6m33.217s 10/6m11.056s 10/6m33.568s 10/6m0.789s(12) 10/6m3.262s(11) 10/6m9.550s(8)* 23
3rd Chris Wishnowsky (TQ) 11/6m32.073s 10/6m6.365s 11/6m24.265s 10/6m1.589s(11) 10/6m6.988s(10)* 11/6m31.747s(11) 22
4th John Van Beers (Q4) 10/6m11.631s 10/6m14.975s 10/6m6.718s 10/6m12.568s(9)* 10/6m7.658s(9) 10/6m7.672s(10) 19
5th Julian Hardy (Q7) 10/6m21.067s 10/6m22.300s 10/6m30.853s 10/6m33.377s(6)* 10/6m11.081s(8) 10/6m7.849s(9) 17
6th Richard Price (Q5) 7/6m39.867s 10/6m40.971s 10/6m9.926s 10/6m29.650s(8) 10/6m31.753s(6) 10/6m38.006s(6)* 14
7th Stephen Joblin (Q6) 10/6m22.821s 9/6m6.926s 10/6m16.033s 9/6m7.606s(4)* 10/6m17.876s(7) 10/6m13.861s(7) 14
8th Koby Crossan (Q10) 9/6m19.290s 8/6m5.301s 9/6m30.123s 10/6m32.261s(7) 9/6m10.294s(5) 9/6m37.043s(4)* 12
9th Ian Pearce (Q8) 9/6m9.627s 10/6m34.251s 0/0m0.000s 10/6m45.501s(5) 8/5m16.311s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
10th Lucas Feaver (Q9) 9/6m30.771s 9/6m12.593s 9/6m4.552s 9/6m9.061s(3) 9/6m39.200s(4) 8/6m16.183s(2)* 7
11th Alex Whitmarsh (Q12) 8/6m6.969s 8/6m48.137s 8/6m11.304s 8/6m14.825s(1)* 8/6m4.920s(2) 9/6m24.967s(5) 7
12th Murray MacDonald (Q11) 9/6m42.985s 8/6m11.317s 8/6m3.727s 9/6m35.878s(2) 8/6m8.581s(1)* 8/6m8.119s(3) 5
*result dropped
2wd Buggy Stock B
Pos Name Qual Main Combined
*result dropped
2wd Truck Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Anton Hubers (TQ) 11/6m11.084s 11/6m28.754s 11/6m13.481s 11/6m17.565s(12) 11/6m10.098s(12) 11/6m32.431s(12)* 24
2nd Dion Hubers (Q2) 10/6m4.034s 10/6m20.486s 10/6m12.951s 11/6m30.862s(11) 11/6m31.204s(11) 11/6m33.711s(11)* 22
3rd Ben Hansen (Q3) 10/6m9.294s 10/6m21.213s 10/6m23.441s 10/6m11.796s(10) 10/6m19.928s(8)* 11/6m34.426s(10) 20
4th Kelly Churchill (Q5) 9/6m16.064s 9/6m11.790s 10/6m30.176s 10/6m34.590s(8)* 10/6m11.361s(10) 10/6m16.447s(9) 19
5th Jimmy Rodley (Q4) 10/6m29.183s 9/6m39.737s 10/6m29.027s 10/6m29.893s(9) 10/6m19.531s(9) 10/6m38.411s(8)* 18
*result dropped
2wd Buggy Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Shane O'Connor (TQ) 11/6m9.296s 11/6m21.291s 0/0m0.000s 11/6m6.784s(12) 11/6m9.936s(12)* 11/6m1.343s(12) 24
2nd Anton Hubers (Q4) 11/6m39.261s 11/6m34.257s 11/6m22.710s 11/6m25.218s(9)* 11/6m11.263s(11) 11/6m11.356s(11) 22
3rd Scott Kendall (Q2) 11/6m14.630s 10/6m5.327s 11/6m22.341s 11/6m29.344s(8)* 11/6m23.109s(10) 11/6m19.911s(10) 20
4th Scott Brownhill (Q3) 11/6m20.769s 11/6m33.416s 11/6m15.969s 11/6m13.297s(11) 11/6m28.828s(8)* 11/6m23.414s(9) 20
5th Steve Oyston (Q6) 10/6m9.027s 10/6m3.884s 10/6m4.360s 11/6m24.117s(10) 11/6m26.629s(9) 11/6m36.352s(8)* 19
6th Chris Wishnowsky (Q5) 11/6m32.290s 10/6m13.646s 10/6m0.825s 10/6m15.461s(7) 10/6m17.973s(5)* 10/6m3.708s(7) 14
7th Julian Hardy (Q9) 10/6m16.338s 10/6m24.898s 10/6m26.406s 10/6m23.276s(5)* 10/6m12.447s(7) 10/6m11.207s(6) 13
8th Matt Whitmarsh (Q7) 10/6m18.741s 9/6m1.120s 10/6m10.734s 10/6m17.068s(6) 10/6m17.238s(6) 10/6m24.450s(4)* 12
9th Jimmy Rodley (Q11) 10/6m24.070s 9/6m4.675s 2/1m22.245s 10/6m26.378s(4) 10/6m29.727s(4)* 10/6m16.950s(5) 9
10th Richard Price (Q8) 9/6m14.414s 10/6m27.597s 10/6m13.555s 10/6m35.238s(3) 10/6m36.507s(3)* 10/6m35.232s(3) 6
11th Jason Hodgson (Q10) 10/6m20.256s 9/6m4.191s 10/6m32.895s 10/6m36.125s(2) 9/6m0.603s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4
12th Ross Wilton (Q12) 9/6m22.871s 9/6m30.956s 9/6m33.691s 1/1m33.560s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 1
*result dropped
2wd Buggy Modified B
Pos Name Qual Main Combined
*result dropped
4wd Buggy Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Shane O'Connor (TQ) 12/6m21.941s 12/6m20.827s 12/6m18.765s 12/6m11.517s(12) 12/6m13.226s(12)* 12/6m2.432s(12) 24
2nd Steve Oyston (Q2) 11/6m10.723s 12/6m30.351s 12/6m30.935s 12/6m20.290s(11) 12/6m20.821s(11) 12/6m26.839s(11)* 22
3rd Chris Wishnowsky (Q3) 11/6m6.325s 11/6m4.408s 11/6m5.164s 11/6m2.683s(10) 11/6m6.259s(9)* 11/6m3.601s(10) 20
4th Jason Hodgson (Q6) 11/6m17.134s 11/6m28.801s 11/6m16.951s 11/6m8.967s(9) 11/6m11.329s(8) 11/6m11.361s(8)* 17
5th Ben Hansen (Q4) 11/6m10.488s 11/6m26.539s 11/6m7.669s 11/6m23.081s(8) 11/6m16.632s(7)* 11/6m3.883s(9) 17
6th John Van Beers (Q5) 11/6m12.620s 11/6m20.462s 5/2m52.504s 11/6m26.186s(7) 11/6m0.581s(10) 11/6m29.520s(6)* 17
7th Geoff Fleming (Q7) 11/6m32.868s 11/6m25.053s 11/6m27.477s 11/6m34.490s(6)* 11/6m18.257s(6) 11/6m26.786s(7) 13
8th Brendon Lay (Q9) 10/6m6.310s 10/6m6.546s 10/6m13.647s 11/6m34.900s(5) 10/6m8.835s(5) 10/6m10.030s(4)* 10
9th Amber Kendall (Q10) 10/6m9.973s 10/6m11.991s 10/6m26.712s 10/6m7.820s(4) 10/6m11.643s(4)* 10/6m6.739s(5) 9
10th Julian Hardy (Q8) 10/6m1.695s 10/6m31.999s 10/6m35.863s 6/4m4.502s(3)* 10/6m32.641s(3) 10/6m12.452s(3) 6
*result dropped
4wd Buggy Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Ian Pearce (Q11) 10/6m19.262s 10/6m42.379s 10/6m37.659s 11/6m27.748s(12) 10/6m11.560s(10)* 10/6m9.437s(11) 23
2nd Lucas Feaver (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 10/6m28.062s 10/6m22.950s 10/6m4.335s(11) 11/6m28.711s(12) 7/6m10.220s(6)* 23
3rd Richard Price (Q17) 5/2m52.716s 7/4m5.593s 0/0m0.000s 10/6m7.202s(10) 9/5m26.494s(8)* 10/6m8.721s(12) 22
4th Ross Wilton (Q12) 10/6m23.646s 10/6m20.741s 10/6m39.103s 10/6m18.417s(9)* 10/6m7.148s(11) 10/6m14.797s(10) 21
5th Matthew Van Beers (Q14) 9/6m25.531s 9/6m9.044s 9/6m31.544s 10/6m27.389s(8) 9/6m10.433s(7)* 10/6m35.094s(9) 17
6th Alex Whitmarsh (Q15) 9/6m11.212s 4/2m40.983s 9/6m12.148s 9/6m8.609s(7) 10/6m30.386s(9) 9/6m17.780s(7)* 16
7th Murray MacDonald (Q16) 9/6m14.927s 9/6m31.871s 0/0m0.000s 7/4m54.717s(6) 3/2m6.377s(6)* 10/6m42.295s(8) 14
*result dropped
4wd Buggy Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Shane O'Connor (TQ) 12/6m6.144s 12/6m6.062s 12/6m10.151s 13/6m26.982s(12) 13/6m20.405s(12) 1/0m30.425s(3)* 24
2nd Anton Hubers (Q2) 11/6m1.534s 2/1m5.421s 12/6m10.801s 11/6m13.801s(5)* 12/6m8.740s(11) 12/6m16.719s(12) 23
3rd Steve Oyston (Q4) 12/6m16.540s 0/0m0.000s 12/6m27.994s 12/6m10.606s(11) 12/6m9.322s(10) 11/6m9.874s(8)* 21
4th Scott Brownhill (Q3) 12/6m30.326s 12/6m17.553s 12/6m13.356s 12/6m19.333s(9)* 12/6m13.665s(9) 12/6m18.684s(11) 20
5th John Van Beers (Q6) 12/6m33.262s 11/6m16.158s 3/1m38.420s 12/6m20.451s(8) 12/6m26.532s(8)* 12/6m32.055s(10) 18
6th Jimmy Rodley (Q7) 11/6m10.466s 11/6m2.417s 11/6m12.194s 11/6m10.155s(6)* 12/6m29.786s(7) 11/6m0.922s(9) 16
7th Scott Kendall (Q5) 12/6m25.496s 12/6m27.135s 12/6m20.067s 12/6m12.998s(10) 11/6m5.737s(5) 10/5m19.654s(5)* 15
8th Chris Wishnowsky (Q8) 11/6m17.071s 11/6m5.883s 11/6m9.437s 11/6m0.799s(7) 11/6m3.961s(6) 11/6m23.946s(6)* 13
9th Matt Whitmarsh (Q10) 11/6m14.277s 11/6m30.299s 11/6m13.743s 10/6m1.378s(4)* 11/6m14.858s(4) 11/6m14.404s(7) 11
10th Julian Hardy (Q9) 11/6m31.406s 11/6m9.437s 10/6m3.328s 10/6m16.819s(3)* 11/6m19.532s(3) 10/5m52.448s(4) 7
*result dropped
4wd Buggy Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Hodgson (Q11) 1/0m43.106s 11/6m19.808s 11/6m22.854s 11/6m11.428s(12)* 11/6m9.544s(12) 12/6m30.474s(12) 24
2nd Geoff Fleming (Q13) 10/6m1.590s 10/6m16.753s 10/6m33.280s 11/6m24.562s(10) 10/6m2.462s(11) 10/6m8.664s(10)* 21
3rd Brendon Lay (Q14) 10/6m26.593s 10/6m29.003s 10/6m15.658s 10/6m15.053s(9)* 10/6m12.984s(10) 11/6m34.376s(11) 21
4th Richard Price (Q12) 6/3m31.365s 6/3m44.841s 11/6m22.929s 11/6m23.891s(11) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6/3m36.179s(8) 19
5th Murray MacDonald (Q15) 8/6m4.394s 9/6m38.618s 5/6m0.883s 9/6m30.727s(8)* 9/6m11.974s(9) 9/6m10.058s(9) 18
*result dropped
Stunt
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Matthew Van Beers (Q2) 4/4m47.205s 2/2m34.765s 6/5m42.146s(12) 6/5m32.048s(12) 5/5m36.544s(12)* 24
DNS Julian Hardy (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Brendon Lay (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Evan Shoemark (TQ) 6/5m41.407s 4/4m37.263s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Koby Crossan (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS John Van Beers (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Jimmy Rodley (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped